Cheap flights from Paris to Nice

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Paris to Nice

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Nice
Best price found £34 The best flight deal from Paris to Nice found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £34
Fastest flight time 1h 25m The fastest flight from Paris to Nice takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Paris to Nice every day.
Airports in Nice 1 airport There is 1 airport near Nice: Nice Côte d'Azur (NCE)

How to get the cheapest flight from Paris to Nice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Nice?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Nice from Paris is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Nice?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Nice?
in the afternoon
Paris to Nice flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nice?
easyJet
easyJet, HOP!, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Paris to Nice
What is the cheapest route?
Paris Charles de Gaulle - Nice Côte d'Azur
Fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Nice Côte d'Azur for the best Paris - Nice flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Nice?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris to Nice is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Paris to Nice flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Nice by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
02 Apr
09:20
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
1h 35m
NCE
10:55
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
easyJet
05 Apr
15:05
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
1h 40m
CDG
16:45
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
£44
easyJet
easyJet
03 Mar
08:15
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
1h 40m
NCE
09:55
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
easyJet
06 Mar
10:35
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
1h 40m
CDG
12:15
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
£58
easyJet
easyJet
03 Mar
16:05
ORY
Paris Orly airport
1h 25m
NCE
17:30
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
easyJet
06 Mar
07:30
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
1h 30m
ORY
09:00
Paris Orly airport
£59
easyJet
easyJet
03 Mar
16:05
ORY
Paris Orly airport
1h 25m
NCE
17:30
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
easyJet
06 Mar
07:30
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
1h 30m
ORY
09:00
Paris Orly airport
£59
easyJet
easyJet
18 Jun
14:10
ORY
Paris Orly airport
1h 25m
NCE
15:35
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
easyJet
21 Jun
09:00
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
1h 30m
ORY
10:30
Paris Orly airport
£63
Air France
Air France
09 Mar
07:45
ORY
Paris Orly airport
1h 25m
NCE
09:10
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Air France
13 Mar
21:35
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
1h 30m
ORY
23:05
Paris Orly airport
£166

Alternative routes for Paris to Nice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
£44