Cheap flights from Manchester to Portugal

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Manchester to Portugal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Portugal
Best price found£13The best flight deal from Manchester to Portugal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £13
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Portugal takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsWed and SunDirect flights go from Manchester to Portugal on Wednesday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and easyJet.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Portugal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Portugal from Manchester?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Eurowings, and Jet2 are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Portugal

What is the cheapest Manchester to Portugal flight route?

Manchester - Porto

Fly from Manchester to Porto for the best Manchester - Portugal flight prices


Manchester to Portugal flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Portugal by changing tabs
Ryanair
25 Jun
MAN14:00Manchester
2h 20m
OPO16:20Porto
27 Jun
OPO17:10Porto
2h 25m
MAN19:35Manchester
Ryanair
7 Jul
MAN16:30Manchester
2h 50m
FAO19:20Faro
15 Jul
FAO03:30Faro
2h 55m
MAN06:25Manchester
Ryanair
26 Jun
MAN14:00Manchester
2h 45m
LIS16:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Jun
LIS12:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
MAN14:45Manchester
Ryanair
30 Jun
MAN15:15Manchester
2h 45m
LIS18:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1 Jul
LIS12:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 45m
MAN15:00Manchester
Ryanair
28 Jun
MAN02:15Manchester
2h 50m
FAO05:05Faro
5 Jul
FAO05:30Faro
2h 55m
MAN08:25Manchester
Ryanair
7 Jul
MAN16:30Manchester
2h 50m
FAO19:20Faro
12 Jul
FAO05:30Faro
2h 55m
MAN08:25Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Portugal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Portugal, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Jun
MAN12:00Manchester
2h 50m
FAO14:50Faro
Ryanair
27 Jun
MAN14:10Manchester
2h 20m
OPO16:30Porto
Ryanair
26 Jun
MAN14:00Manchester
2h 45m
LIS16:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Portugal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Portugal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £28
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £35
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Iberia
PriceFrom £51
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Vueling
PriceFrom £52
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom £61
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Eurowings
PriceFrom £63
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Jet2
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £79
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £79
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £84
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Portugal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Portugal are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and easyJet.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Portugal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£14
Birmingham to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£14
London to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£16
London to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£31
London to Funchal Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£80
London to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£146