Cheap flights from London to Sørvágur

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for London to Sørvágur
(LON to FAE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Sørvágur
Best price found£177The best flight deal from London to Sørvágur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £177
Fastest flight time5h 20mThe fastest flight from London to Sørvágur takes 5h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Sørvágur. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Sørvágur Vágar Airport, London City Airport - Sørvágur Vágar Airport and London Stansted Airport - Sørvágur Vágar Airport.
Airports in Sørvágur1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sørvágur: Sørvágur Vágar (FAE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Sørvágur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Sørvágur?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sørvágur from London is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Sørvágur?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Sørvágur?

in the morning

London to Sørvágur flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sørvágur from London?

SAS

KLM and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from London to Sørvágur

What is the cheapest London to Sørvágur flight route?

London Heathrow - Sørvágur Vágar

Fly from London Heathrow to Sørvágur Vágar for the best London - Sørvágur flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Sørvágur flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Sørvágur is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Sørvágur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Sørvágur by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
6h 20m
2 stops
FAE07:50Sørvágur Vágar
11 Feb
FAE03:45Sørvágur Vágar
10h 30m
2 stops
LHR14:15London Heathrow
KLM
1 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
7h 35m
2 stops
FAE09:05Sørvágur Vágar
9 Feb
FAE03:45Sørvágur Vágar
9h 10m
2 stops
LHR12:55London Heathrow
SAS
11 Dec
LHR10:35London Heathrow
18h 45m
2 stops
FAE05:20Sørvágur Vágar
17 Dec
FAE08:15Sørvágur Vágar
6h 15m
1 stop
LHR14:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
LHR01:30London Heathrow
7h 35m
2 stops
FAE09:05Sørvágur Vágar
11 Feb
FAE03:45Sørvágur Vágar
12h 05m
2 stops
LHR15:50London Heathrow
KLM
9 Dec
LHR15:25London Heathrow
17h 40m
2 stops
FAE09:05Sørvágur Vágar
15 Dec
FAE08:50Sørvágur Vágar
17h 50m
2 stops
LHR02:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
LCY05:00London City
9h 10m
2 stops
FAE14:10Sørvágur Vágar
11 Feb
FAE03:45Sørvágur Vágar
8h 35m
2 stops
LCY12:20London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Sørvágur

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Sørvágur, view some of our deals below provided by SAS and Wideroe
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
STN07:40London Stansted
19h 50m
1 stop
FAE03:30Sørvágur Vágar
Wideroe
24 Feb
LHR13:55London Heathrow
16h 50m
1 stop
FAE06:45Sørvágur Vágar
SAS
9 Apr
LHR06:20London Heathrow
25h 40m
2 stops
FAE08:00Sørvágur Vágar

Search last-minute flights to Sørvágur from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Sørvágur
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
STN02:30London Stansted
11h 30m
2 stops
FAE14:00Sørvágur Vágar
11 Nov
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
8h 25m
1 stop
STN18:30London Stansted
KLM
28 Oct
LCY13:50London City
19h 50m
2 stops
FAE09:40Sørvágur Vágar
11 Nov
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
17h 45m
2 stops
LCY03:50London City
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
STN02:30London Stansted
11h 30m
2 stops
FAE14:00Sørvágur Vágar
11 Nov
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
31h 55m
2 stops
STN18:00London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
LTN04:45London Luton
27h 00m
2 stops
FAE07:45Sørvágur Vágar
11 Nov
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
23h 55m
2 stops
LTN10:00London Luton
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
LHR13:10London Heathrow
20h 30m
2 stops
FAE09:40Sørvágur Vágar
11 Nov
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
19h 40m
2 stops
LHR05:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
STN08:20London Stansted
5h 40m
1 stop
FAE14:00Sørvágur Vágar
11 Nov
FAE10:05Sørvágur Vágar
8h 25m
1 stop
STN18:30London Stansted

Best airlines flying from London to Sørvágur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Sørvágur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom £103
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
KLM
PriceFrom £164
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from London to Sørvágur Vágar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Sørvágur Vágar, such as SAS and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Sørvágur Vágar by plane?

    Sørvágur Vágar is 777.6 mi away from London. 4h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for London to Sørvágur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price£211
Birmingham to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price£220
Leeds to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price£275
Bristol to Sørvágur Flights
Fastest flight time44h 40m
Cheapest price£369

Similar London to Sørvágur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Sørvágur route