Cheap flights from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Southampton Eastleigh to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport.
View current France travel restrictions

Flight information for Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
(SOU to CDG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
Best price found£103The best flight deal from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £103
Fastest flight time3h 25mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport takes 3h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from Southampton is August. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from Southampton?

easyJet

Air France, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

How far in advance should you book Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is approximately 29 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport by changing tabs
KLM
8 Mar
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
13h 50m
1 stop
CDG02:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Mar
CDG09:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
3h 20m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
SOU01:45Southampton Eastleigh
13h 15m
1 stop
CDG15:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Mar
CDG01:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 30m
2 stops
SOU15:10Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
21 Feb
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
16h 35m
1 stop
CDG04:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Feb
CDG13:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
23h 10m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
21 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
3h 45m
1 stop
CDG17:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
1 Nov
CDG07:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
6h 05m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
28 Nov
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
23h 30m
1 stop
CDG11:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
1 Dec
CDG15:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
20h 55m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
28 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
14h 20m
1 stop
CDG03:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Oct
CDG16:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
20h 55m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
SOU09:30Southampton Eastleigh
19h 00m
1 stop
CDG04:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
22 Dec
SOU12:20Southampton Eastleigh
3h 25m
1 stop
CDG15:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
22 Oct
SOU13:00Southampton Eastleigh
21h 50m
1 stop
CDG10:50Paris Charles de Gaulle

Search last-minute flights to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from Southampton

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
KLM
30 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
13h 35m
1 stop
CDG02:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
2 Oct
CDG12:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
25h 10m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
30 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
13h 35m
1 stop
CDG02:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
1 Oct
CDG06:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
7h 15m
1 stop
SOU13:30Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
30 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
14h 20m
1 stop
CDG03:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
3 Oct
CDG10:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
3h 20m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
30 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
14h 20m
1 stop
CDG03:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
3 Oct
CDG10:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
3h 20m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
30 Sep
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
17h 50m
2 stops
CDG07:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
1 Oct
CDG16:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
45h 10m
2 stops
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £51
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Flybe
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Air France
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Paris Charles de Gaulle offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Paris Charles de Gaulle, such as Flybe, Air France, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Southampton Eastleigh to Paris Charles de Gaulle by plane?

    Southampton Eastleigh and Paris Charles de Gaulle are 219.0 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 25m.


Can I fly to Paris Charles de Gaulle from Southampton Eastleigh right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Southampton Eastleigh to Paris Charles de Gaulle

Most visitors from Southampton Eastleigh need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Paris Charles de Gaulle.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Southampton Eastleigh must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken less than 24 hours before departing to Paris Charles de Gaulle.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Southampton Eastleigh are not required to quarantine after entering Paris Charles de Gaulle.

Documents
Travel Certificate - To be filled up by travelers with compelling reason.


Can I fly back to Southampton Eastleigh from Paris Charles de Gaulle?

Returning to Southampton Eastleigh from Paris Charles de Gaulle

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Paris Charles de Gaulle must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Southampton Eastleigh.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Paris Charles de Gaulle are not required to quarantine after entering Southampton Eastleigh.

If you are planning to travel to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£28
London to Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price£35
London to Paris Orly Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price£45
London to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£50
Manchester to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£50
Bristol to Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£53
Bristol to Paris Orly Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£53
Bristol to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£53
Birmingham to Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price£58
Manchester to Paris Orly Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£68
Leeds to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£72
Birmingham to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£81

Similar Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport route

Flights to other airports in France

Check out some flights to other airports in France