Flights Europe Iceland Reykjavik Southampton - Reykjavik

Flights from Southampton to Reykjavik

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Southampton to Reykjavik flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Reykjavik by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
06:50
Southampton Eastleigh airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
13:35
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
11:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
10h 35m
2 Stops
22:05
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
174 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
12:50
Southampton Eastleigh airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
19:15
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
08:00
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
13:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
232 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
09:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
15:00
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
07:35
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
16:30
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
397 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
12:50
Southampton Eastleigh airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
19:15
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
08:00
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
13:00
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
232 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
09:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
15:00
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
07:35
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
16:30
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
397 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SOU
09:00
Southampton Eastleigh airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
15:00
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
07:35
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
16:30
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh airport
404 GBP

Flight information for Southampton to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
5h 0m
The fastest flight from Southampton to Reykjavik takes 5h 0m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Southampton to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl.
Airports in Reykjavik
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

Alternative routes for Southampton to Reykjavik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Southampton and Reykjavik

Compare the costs of everyday items in Southampton and Reykjavik
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
10 GBP
Southampton
16 GBP
Reykjavik
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5 GBP
Southampton
10 GBP
Reykjavik
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1 GBP
Southampton
1.96 GBP
Reykjavik
Coffee
Cappuccino
3 GBP
Southampton
3.52 GBP
Reykjavik
Public transport
One-way ticket
2 GBP
Southampton
2.98 GBP
Reykjavik

Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Reykjavik? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland