Cheap Flights from Stockholm to Kiruna from £108

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Stockholm to Kiruna.
View current Sweden travel restrictions

Flight information for Stockholm to Kiruna
(STO to KRN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm to Kiruna
Best price found£116The best flight deal from Stockholm to Kiruna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £116
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Stockholm to Kiruna takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Stockholm to Kiruna on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Lufthansa and SAS.
Airports in Kiruna1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kiruna: Kiruna (KRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm to Kiruna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Stockholm to Kiruna?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kiruna from Stockholm is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Stockholm for Kiruna?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Stockholm to Kiruna?

in the morning

Stockholm to Kiruna flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kiruna from Stockholm?

Norwegian

Norwegian and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Stockholm to Kiruna

What is the cheapest Stockholm to Kiruna flight route?

Stockholm Arlanda - Kiruna

Fly from Stockholm Arlanda to Kiruna for the best Stockholm - Kiruna flight prices

How far in advance should you book Stockholm to Kiruna flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Stockholm to Kiruna is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Stockholm to Kiruna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm to Kiruna by changing tabs
Norwegian
19 Jan
ARN05:00Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN06:35Kiruna
26 Jan
KRN07:05Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN08:45Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
5 Dec
ARN03:10Stockholm Arlanda
1h 40m
KRN04:50Kiruna
7 Dec
KRN05:40Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN07:20Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
ARN11:15Stockholm Arlanda
1h 40m
KRN12:55Kiruna
31 Jan
KRN06:50Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN08:30Stockholm Arlanda
Norwegian
13 Feb
ARN06:10Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN07:45Kiruna
20 Feb
KRN08:15Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN09:55Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
29 Nov
ARN03:30Stockholm Arlanda
1h 40m
KRN05:10Kiruna
7 Dec
KRN05:40Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN07:20Stockholm Arlanda
Norwegian
13 Feb
ARN06:10Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN07:45Kiruna
20 Feb
KRN08:15Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN09:55Stockholm Arlanda

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Stockholm to Kiruna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Stockholm to Kiruna, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and SAS
Norwegian
29 Dec
ARN05:00Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN06:35Kiruna
SAS
9 Nov
ARN03:30Stockholm Arlanda
1h 40m
KRN05:10Kiruna
Norwegian
24 Dec
ARN04:50Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN06:25Kiruna

Search last-minute flights to Kiruna from Stockholm

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Stockholm to Kiruna
SAS
3 Nov
ARN07:45Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN09:20Kiruna
10 Nov
KRN13:30Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN15:10Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
4 Nov
ARN07:45Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN09:20Kiruna
10 Nov
KRN13:30Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN15:10Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
3 Nov
ARN07:45Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN09:20Kiruna
5 Nov
KRN13:30Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN15:10Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
3 Nov
ARN07:45Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN09:20Kiruna
8 Nov
KRN05:40Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN07:20Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
4 Nov
ARN07:45Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN09:20Kiruna
9 Nov
KRN05:40Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN07:20Stockholm Arlanda
SAS
4 Nov
ARN07:45Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN09:20Kiruna
8 Nov
KRN05:40Kiruna
1h 40m
ARN07:20Stockholm Arlanda

Best airlines flying from Stockholm to Kiruna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Stockholm to Kiruna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Norwegian
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
SAS
PriceFrom £116
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Stockholm to Kiruna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Stockholm to Kiruna are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Norwegian and SAS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Norwegian that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Stockholm to Kiruna by plane?

    Stockholm and Kiruna are 592.2 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 35m.


What are the current travel restrictions for Kiruna?

Currently, Sweden travel restrictions include travel to Kiruna.

Sweden has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not arriving from Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland or the United Kingdom until at least June 15. Nationals of the above-listed countries and their family members may still enter Sweden if they are returning home. Swedish citizens, permanent residents, national visa holders, and their immediate family members may also enter the country. Diplomats, border workers, healthcare professionals, transport personnel, relief workers, and travelers visiting for urgent family reasons may also enter Sweden.
If you are planning to travel to Kiruna at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Stockholm to Kiruna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Stockholm to Gothenburg Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£121
Stockholm to Visby Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£277