Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Belfast

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Edinburgh to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Belfast
Best price found £34 The best flight deal from Edinburgh to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £34
Fastest flight time 0h 50m The fastest flight from Edinburgh to Belfast takes 0h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Edinburgh to Belfast every day.
Airports in Belfast 2 airports There are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight from Edinburgh to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Belfast?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast from Edinburgh is March. The most expensive is July.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Belfast?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Belfast?
in the morning
Edinburgh to Belfast flights are approximately 11% more expensive at midday than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belfast?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Edinburgh to Belfast
What is the cheapest route?
Edinburgh - Belfast Intl
Fly from Edinburgh to Belfast Intl for the best Edinburgh - Belfast flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Belfast?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edinburgh to Belfast is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Edinburgh to Belfast flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Belfast by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
14 Mar
07:55
EDI
Edinburgh airport
0h 50m
BFS
08:45
Belfast Intl airport
easyJet
16 Mar
20:50
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
EDI
21:40
Edinburgh airport
£43
easyJet
easyJet
22 May
23:10
EDI
Edinburgh airport
0h 50m
BFS
00:00
+1
Belfast Intl airport
easyJet
24 May
21:35
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
EDI
22:25
Edinburgh airport
£50
easyJet
easyJet
03 Jun
08:00
EDI
Edinburgh airport
0h 55m
BFS
08:55
Belfast Intl airport
easyJet
07 Jun
21:35
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
EDI
22:25
Edinburgh airport
£51
easyJet
easyJet
14 Mar
07:55
EDI
Edinburgh airport
0h 50m
BFS
08:45
Belfast Intl airport
easyJet
16 Mar
20:50
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
EDI
21:40
Edinburgh airport
£43
easyJet
easyJet
22 May
23:10
EDI
Edinburgh airport
0h 50m
BFS
00:00
+1
Belfast Intl airport
easyJet
24 May
21:35
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
EDI
22:25
Edinburgh airport
£50
easyJet
easyJet
06 Mar
21:05
EDI
Edinburgh airport
0h 50m
BFS
21:55
Belfast Intl airport
easyJet
08 Mar
09:15
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
0h 50m
EDI
10:05
Edinburgh airport
£54

Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 45m
Cheapest price
£43
Manchester to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
£52
Edinburgh to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
£59
Newcastle upon Tyne to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£80
View more

Flights from Edinburgh to:

Flights to Belfast from:

*Flight prices to Belfast are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.