Cheap flights from the United Kingdom to Idaho from £464

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Idaho

Recent return flight deals from the United Kingdom to Idaho

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:40 - 22:52LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
23h 12m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Los Angeles
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
16:10 - 18:30BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
19h 20m2 stops Los Angeles Kastrup Copenhagen
£651Scandinavian Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 21:35LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
19h 35m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
20:52 - 09:40BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
30h 48m2 stops San Francisco Denver Intl
£668United Airlines
Tue, 19 Jan - Mon, 15 Mar
United Airlines Logo
11:35 - 11:08LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
30h 33m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
14:35 - 20:35BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
23h 00m2 stops Denver Intl Newark
£689United Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Sun, 28 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:30 - 11:08LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
27h 38m2 stops Vancouver Intl San Francisco
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:37 - 05:55BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
34h 18m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£706Multiple Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Sun, 28 Feb
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 18:23LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
34h 38m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
16:00 - 12:20BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
13h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£722Alaska Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Sun, 28 Feb
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 14:19LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
30h 34m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:12 - 12:20BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
15h 08m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£723Alaska Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Thu, 24 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
06:30 - 18:03LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
18h 33m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
Lufthansa Logo
08:15 - 11:20BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
20h 05m2 stops San Francisco Toronto Pearson Intl
£735Lufthansa
Mon, 23 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
07:50 - 22:51LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
22h 01m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
08:15 - 11:20BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
20h 05m2 stops San Francisco Toronto Pearson Intl
£759Lufthansa
Mon, 23 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:20 - 18:38LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
13h 18m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Virgin Atlantic Logo
05:15 - 07:05BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
18h 50m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
£904Virgin Atlantic
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Virgin Atlantic Logo
11:45 - 00:10LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
19h 25m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Minneapolis St Paul
Virgin Atlantic Logo
16:44 - 21:25BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
21h 41m2 stops Los Angeles Paris Charles de Gaulle
£1,118Virgin Atlantic
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Icelandair flights from United Kingdom to Idaho

Our best Icelandair deals on United Kingdom to Idaho flight tickets
Icelandair
9 Nov
LHR12:15London Heathrow
18h 31m
2 stops
BOI23:46Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
12 Nov
BOI12:49Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
23h 41m
2 stops
LHR19:30London Heathrow
£774
Icelandair
5 Nov
LHR12:15London Heathrow
17h 05m
2 stops
BOI22:20Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
24 Nov
BOI10:52Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
25h 38m
2 stops
LHR19:30London Heathrow
£986
Icelandair
5 Nov
LHR12:15London Heathrow
17h 05m
2 stops
BOI22:20Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
22 Nov
BOI10:52Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
25h 38m
2 stops
LHR19:30London Heathrow
£1,143

Air Canada flights from United Kingdom to Idaho

Our best Air Canada deals on United Kingdom to Idaho flight tickets
Air Canada
11 Dec
LHR15:00London Heathrow
28h 07m
2 stops
BOI12:07Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
24 Dec
BOI17:25Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
34h 55m
2 stops
LHR11:20London Heathrow
£799
Air Canada
2 Nov
LHR13:00London Heathrow
31h 45m
2 stops
BOI13:45Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
18 Nov
BOI05:00Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
19h 10m
2 stops
LHR07:10London Heathrow
£1,065
Air Canada
2 Nov
LHR14:30London Heathrow
33h 12m
2 stops
BOI16:42Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
22 Nov
BOI17:44Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
31h 46m
2 stops
LHR08:30London Heathrow
£1,066

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from the United Kingdom to Idaho that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

06:40-22:52

2 stops23h 12m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sat 14/11

16:10-18:30

2 stops19h 20m

£651

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Tue 19/1

09:00-21:35

2 stops19h 35m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Mon 15/3

20:52-09:40

2 stops30h 48m

£668

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 7/12

11:35-11:08

2 stops30h 33m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 28/2

14:35-20:35

2 stops23h 00m

£689

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 7/12

14:30-11:08

2 stops27h 38m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 28/2

12:37-05:55

1 stop34h 18m

£706

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 7/12

14:45-18:23

1 stop34h 38m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 28/2

16:00-12:20

1 stop13h 20m

£722

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Fri 11/12

14:45-14:19

1 stop30h 34m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Thu 24/12

14:12-12:20

1 stop15h 08m

£723

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

06:30-18:03

2 stops18h 33m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 6/12

08:15-11:20

2 stops20h 05m

£735

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

07:50-22:51

1 stop22h 01m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 6/12

08:15-11:20

2 stops20h 05m

£759
Fastest return journey

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Thu 10/12

12:20-18:38

1 stop13h 18m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Thu 17/12

05:15-07:05

1 stop18h 50m

£904

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Fri 11/12

11:45-00:10

2 stops19h 25m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Fri 18/12

16:44-21:25

2 stops21h 41m

£1,118

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Idaho from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Idaho

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Idaho?

The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Idaho from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £655. If you’re not able to fly to Idaho in March, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from United Kingdom to Idaho during February average around £657.

Can stopping save me money on United Kingdom to Idaho flights?

You could potentially save up to 19% on your flight if you consider stops on a United Kingdom to Idaho flight.

Cheap United Kingdom to Idaho flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Idaho

Best price found

£464

Fastest flight time

14h 29m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Idaho from United Kingdom in the past 72 hours is £464. The best return flight deal from United Kingdom to Idaho found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £651.
The fastest flight from United Kingdom to Idaho takes 14h 29m
There are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Idaho. There are no popular flight routes from United Kingdom to Idaho.

Frequently asked questions about flying from the United Kingdom to Idaho

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from United Kingdom to Idaho?

    Prices for flights from United Kingdom to Idaho are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from United Kingdom to Idaho?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from United Kingdom to Idaho?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from United Kingdom to Idaho.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Idaho?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Idaho trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Idaho

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Idaho with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
LufthansaPriceFrom £511Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,298 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom £528Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,444 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom £722Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,131 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £722Free CancellationRating
7.5
698 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
KLMPriceFrom £967Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,595 reviews
Search KLM flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from United Kingdom to Idaho?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from United Kingdom to Idaho. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from United Kingdom to Idaho with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Idaho from United Kingdom which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from United Kingdom to Idaho?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from United Kingdom to Idaho.

I’m not ready to book a flight from United Kingdom to Idaho right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for United Kingdom to Idaho flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Idaho trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 28/11
Sat 5/12

Find better results for your trip to Idaho

Popular Cities in Idaho