Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Nosy Be

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Flight information for United Kingdom to Nosy Be

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Nosy Be
Fastest flight time15h 20mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Nosy Be takes 15h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Nosy Be. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Nosy Be Fascene Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Nosy Be Fascene Airport.
Airports in Nosy Be1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nosy Be: Nosy Be Fascene (NOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Nosy Be

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nosy Be from United Kingdom?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air is the most popular carrier operating from United Kingdom to Nosy Be

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Nosy Be flight route?

London Heathrow - Nosy Be Fascene

Fly from London Heathrow to Nosy Be Fascene for the best United Kingdom - Nosy Be flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Nosy Be

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Nosy Be by changing tabs
Ethiopian Air
3 Nov
LHR16:15London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
NOS07:35Nosy Be Fascene
13 Nov
NOS10:35Nosy Be Fascene
18h 00m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
1 Nov
LHR16:15London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
NOS07:35Nosy Be Fascene
11 Nov
NOS10:35Nosy Be Fascene
18h 00m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
5 Nov
LHR16:15London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
NOS07:35Nosy Be Fascene
16 Nov
NOS10:35Nosy Be Fascene
18h 00m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
1 Nov
LHR16:15London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
NOS07:35Nosy Be Fascene
13 Nov
NOS10:35Nosy Be Fascene
18h 00m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
5 Nov
LHR16:15London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
NOS07:35Nosy Be Fascene
13 Nov
NOS10:35Nosy Be Fascene
18h 00m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
LHR13:30London Heathrow
18h 05m
2 stops
NOS07:35Nosy Be Fascene
13 Nov
NOS10:35Nosy Be Fascene
19h 10m
2 stops
LHR05:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Nosy Be

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Nosy Be, view some of our deals below provided by Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
LHRLondon Heathrow
15h 20m
NOSNosy Be Fascene

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Nosy Be

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Nosy Be with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom £651
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Nosy Be Fascene offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from United Kingdom to Nosy Be Fascene are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ethiopian Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ethiopian Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Nosy Be

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Antananarivo Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price£551
Manchester to Antananarivo Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price£587
Edinburgh to Antananarivo Flights
Fastest flight time38h 10m
Cheapest price£608
London to Nosy Be Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£618
Birmingham to Antananarivo Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price£751
Glasgow to Antananarivo Flights
Fastest flight time39h 15m
Cheapest price£825
London to Toamasina Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price£4,987


Flights to other cities in Madagascar

Lost the lust for Nosy Be? Check out some flights to other cities in Madagascar