Cheap flights from London to Cleveland from £237

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Cleveland
(LON to CLE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Cleveland

Best price found

£237

Fastest flight time

12h 53m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cleveland

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Cleveland from London in the past 72 hours is £237. The best return flight deal from London to Cleveland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £394.
The fastest flight from London to Cleveland takes 12h 53m
There are no direct flights from London to Cleveland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport and London City Airport - Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Cleveland: Cleveland Cuyahoga County (CGF), Cleveland Hopkins Intl (CLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Cleveland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Cleveland?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cleveland from London is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Cleveland?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Cleveland?

in the morning

London to Cleveland flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cleveland from London?

Finnair

Air Canada, Finnair, and Icelandair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Cleveland

What is the cheapest London to Cleveland flight route?

London Gatwick - Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Fly from London Gatwick to Cleveland Hopkins Intl for the best London - Cleveland flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Cleveland flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Cleveland is approximately 42 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Cleveland, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when travelling to Cleveland and luckily, there are options! You can try London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, London City Airport which is located in London, or London Stansted Airport which is located in London. When travelling from London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Cleveland. Good options for arrival airports in Cleveland, you can try Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (in Detroit) or Akron/Canton Airport (in Akron). The least expensive flight option from London to Cleveland will typically be LGW — DTW during the month of August with an average price of £427 RT.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW)£522
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW)£427
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW)£705
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport (CLE)£515
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport (CLE)£476
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport (CLE)£802
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Cleveland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Cleveland by changing tabs
JetBlue
9 Sep
LGW08:25London Gatwick
15h 35m
1 stop
CLE00:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
20 Sep
CLE07:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
LGW21:35London Gatwick
Finnair
25 Nov
LHR06:50London Heathrow
27h 47m
1 stop
CLE10:37Cleveland Hopkins Intl
30 Nov
CLE06:17Cleveland Hopkins Intl
17h 03m
1 stop
LHR23:20London Heathrow
Air Canada
11 Oct
LHR08:05London Heathrow
10h 39m
1 stop
CLE18:44Cleveland Hopkins Intl
29 Oct
CLE06:25Cleveland Hopkins Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
LHR02:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
LGW10:30London Gatwick
15h 28m
1 stop
CLE01:58Cleveland Hopkins Intl
11 Oct
CLE05:47Cleveland Hopkins Intl
19h 23m
1 stop
LGW01:10London Gatwick
Icelandair
17 Oct
LHR17:25London Heathrow
30h 35m
2 stops
CLE00:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
21 Oct
CLE09:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
LHR02:55London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
3 Dec
LGW03:35London Gatwick
17h 05m
2 stops
CLE20:40Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14 Dec
CLE03:24Cleveland Hopkins Intl
18h 31m
2 stops
LGW21:55London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Cleveland

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Cleveland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Icelandair and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
STN12:30London Stansted
36h 12m
2 stops
CLE00:42Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Icelandair
7 Sep
LHR17:25London Heathrow
26h 10m
2 stops
CLE19:35Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Air Canada
27 Sep
LHR14:00London Heathrow
20h 49m
1 stop
CLE10:49Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cleveland from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Cleveland
Finnair
19 Aug
LHR08:15London Heathrow
26h 06m
1 stop
CLE10:21Cleveland Hopkins Intl
22 Aug
CLE08:55Cleveland Hopkins Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
LHR01:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
LGW13:20London Gatwick
36h 38m
2 stops
CLE01:58Cleveland Hopkins Intl
22 Aug
CLE01:42Cleveland Hopkins Intl
19h 58m
1 stop
LGW21:40London Gatwick
Aer Lingus
19 Aug
LHR04:50London Heathrow
19h 04m
2 stops
CLE23:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
29 Aug
CLE07:40Cleveland Hopkins Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
LHR04:55London Heathrow
Scandinavian Airlines
20 Aug
LHR09:55London Heathrow
38h 59m
2 stops
CLE00:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
31 Aug
CLE09:45Cleveland Hopkins Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
LHR03:55London Heathrow
United Airlines
17 Aug
LHR12:40London Heathrow
11h 39m
1 stop
CLE00:19Cleveland Hopkins Intl
21 Aug
CLE15:59Cleveland Hopkins Intl
19h 41m
2 stops
LHR11:40London Heathrow
Air Canada
19 Aug
LHR03:40London Heathrow
33h 20m
2 stops
CLE13:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
22 Aug
CLE02:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Cleveland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Cleveland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £490Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
FinnairPriceFrom £529Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Finnair flights
KLMPriceFrom £583Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search KLM flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom £645Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search United Airlines flights
IcelandairPriceFrom £668Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Icelandair flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom £723Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £737Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search British Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom £838Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search American Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £847Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights

Lufthansa flights from London to Cleveland

Our best Lufthansa deals on London to Cleveland flight tickets
Lufthansa
23 Sep
LCY05:15London City
19h 28m
2 stops
CLE00:43Cleveland Hopkins Intl
19 Dec
CLE09:08Cleveland Hopkins Intl
21h 32m
2 stops
LCY06:40London City
Lufthansa
26 Dec
LCY13:15London City
33h 56m
2 stops
CLE23:11Cleveland Hopkins Intl
3 Jan
CLE09:08Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14h 22m
2 stops
LCY23:30London City
Lufthansa
16 Aug
LHR05:30London Heathrow
14h 38m
2 stops
CLE20:08Cleveland Hopkins Intl
24 Aug
CLE11:04Cleveland Hopkins Intl
9h 51m
1 stop
LHR20:55London Heathrow

JetBlue flights from London to Cleveland

Our best JetBlue deals on London to Cleveland flight tickets
JetBlue
9 Sep
LGW08:25London Gatwick
15h 35m
1 stop
CLE00:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
20 Sep
CLE07:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
LGW21:35London Gatwick
JetBlue
11 Oct
LGW08:25London Gatwick
15h 35m
1 stop
CLE00:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
28 Oct
CLE09:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
LGW21:35London Gatwick
JetBlue
16 Sep
LGW08:25London Gatwick
15h 35m
1 stop
CLE00:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
24 Sep
CLE07:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
LGW21:40London Gatwick

  • Are airlines flying from London to Cleveland Hopkins Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Cleveland Hopkins Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Atlantic, Finnair, and United Airlines.

  • How far is London to Cleveland Hopkins Intl by plane?

    Cleveland Hopkins Intl is 3732.6 mi away from London. 10h 39m is a normal flight duration for this route.



You can find round-trip flights from London (LHR) to Cleveland (CLE) at any of the aforementioned airports. They all have equal resources, including complete assistance for limited mobility. This makes distance and direction great. The best airport in west London is Heathrow. London City Airport is your nearest departure point, near North Woolwich and across the Thames from Royal Arsenal on the east side. London Luton and Stansted airports are about the same distance from London, to the northwest and northeast, respectively. This will suit you if you go down from the Midlands to catch a flight. Since all flights from London (LHR) to Cleveland (CLE) land at the modern Hopkins airport, you will receive excellent passenger services upon arrival. These include a winery, a barber shop, mother and baby rooms, and plenty of cafes, bistros, and fast food outlets.


The Heathrow Express, a dedicated train at the airport, is a fast and stress-free route from Heathrow Airport to London. Heathrow to Paddington Station is 15 minutes away, and trains operate every 15 minutes. Between Heathrow and central London, the London Underground is an inexpensive mode of transportation. If you like buses, head to Victoria Coach Station and catch a Megabus ride of about 30 minutes. Transport to and from Cleveland Hopkins International Airport is provided by the Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (RTA), which provides easy access to and from the airport. Tower City Station on RTA's Red Line usually connects CLE with the city of Cleveland. Trains depart from CLE every 15 minutes most of the day, and the journey takes less than 30 minutes. At CLE, the RTA channel is at the lowest level of the major term. Passengers must use elevators or escalators within the vicinity of ticketing and luggage levels to reach the RTA station. At CLE, various transportation companies and motels provide tourist services. All limousine facilities should be planned in advance.

From Hopkins Airport, you can get to the city of Cleveland using a variety of different transportation methods. Get a direct train or bus, both of which will take about 30 minutes to reach downtown Cleveland. By car or taxi, you can get there in about 25 minutes. In addition to the many miles of walking and cycling that you can enjoy after you fly to Cleveland, Cleveland Metroparks have other attractions. The Cleveland Community Park program includes its own set of gardens and attractions where you can relax and enjoy the greenery of the city. You can save some money for your trip by booking cheap flights from London to Cleveland through momondo.


Alternative routes for London to Cleveland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Columbus Flights
Fastest flight time11h 42m
Cheapest price£512
London to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price£515
London to Dayton Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price£576
Manchester to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time13h 39m
Cheapest price£562
Manchester to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time14h 33m
Cheapest price£685
Manchester to Dayton Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price£854
Birmingham to Columbus Flights
Fastest flight time16h 33m
Cheapest price£653
Manchester to Columbus Flights
Fastest flight time14h 44m
Cheapest price£569
London to Akron Flights
Fastest flight time12h 31m
Cheapest price£794
Birmingham to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time16h 43m
Cheapest price£998
Birmingham to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price£715
Bristol to Columbus Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price£1,313

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Cleveland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Cleveland from London with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from London to Cleveland.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Cleveland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Cleveland from London and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.