Cheap flights from London to St. John's from £393

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for United Kingdom to St. John's

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to St. John's

Fastest flight time

10h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in St. John's

1 airport
The fastest flight from United Kingdom to St. John's takes 10h 30m
There are no direct flights from United Kingdom to St. John's. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - St John's Airport, Doncaster Sheffield Airport - St John's Airport and London Heathrow Airport - St John's Airport.
There is 1 airport near St. John's: St John's (YYT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to St. John's

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to St. John's from United Kingdom?

WestJet

Air Canada, Lufthansa, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to St. John's

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to St. John's flight route?

London Heathrow - St John's

Fly from London Heathrow to St John's for the best United Kingdom - St. John's flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to St. John's

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to St. John's by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
LHR06:55London Heathrow
16h 28m
2 stops
YYT23:23St John's
26 Oct
YYT04:45St John's
8h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:30London Heathrow
Lufthansa
19 Oct
LHR10:05London Heathrow
13h 18m
1 stop
YYT23:23St John's
26 Oct
YYT08:40St John's
14h 20m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Air Canada
19 Oct
LHR08:15London Heathrow
16h 39m
2 stops
YYT00:54St John's
26 Oct
YYT08:40St John's
16h 00m
2 stops
LHR00:40London Heathrow
WestJet
8 Oct
LGW05:50London Gatwick
28h 12m
1 stop
YYT10:02St John's
15 Oct
YYT13:45St John's
10h 50m
1 stop
LGW00:35London Gatwick
Major Airline
1 Sep
LHR06:05London Heathrow
13h 32m
1 stop
YYT19:37St John's
15 Sep
YYT21:30St John's
12h 00m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
Air Canada
2 Sep
LHR05:30London Heathrow
29h 52m
1 stop
YYT11:22St John's
8 Sep
YYT08:40St John's
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR02:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to St. John's

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to St. John's, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
LHR07:30London Heathrow
24h 07m
2 stops
YYT07:37St John's
Air Canada
30 Aug
LHR05:30London Heathrow
18h 07m
1 stop
YYT23:37St John's
WestJet
16 Aug
LGW09:20London Gatwick
25h 39m
1 stop
YYT10:59St John's

Search last-minute flights to St. John's from United Kingdom

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to St. John's
Air Canada
7 Jul
LHR14:00London Heathrow
31h 47m
2 stops
YYT21:47St John's
14 Jul
YYT08:40St John's
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR02:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LHR04:00London Heathrow
31h 22m
2 stops
YYT11:22St John's
13 Jul
YYT01:55St John's
20h 30m
3 stops
LHR22:25London Heathrow
Major Airline
6 Jul
LHR10:00London Heathrow
30h 27m
1 stop
YYT16:27St John's
12 Jul
YYT21:05St John's
24h 00m
1 stop
LHR21:05London Heathrow
Air Canada
7 Jul
LHR14:00London Heathrow
31h 47m
2 stops
YYT21:47St John's
14 Jul
YYT10:55St John's
15h 10m
2 stops
LHR02:05London Heathrow
Air Canada
6 Jul
LHR08:00London Heathrow
27h 22m
2 stops
YYT11:22St John's
13 Jul
YYT10:45St John's
15h 20m
2 stops
LHR02:05London Heathrow
WestJet
6 Jul
LGW05:30London Gatwick
28h 34m
1 stop
YYT10:04St John's
13 Jul
YYT07:10St John's
17h 45m
1 stop
LGW00:55London Gatwick

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to St. John's

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to St. John's with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJetPriceFrom £383Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search WestJet flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom £509Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £516Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

Lufthansa flights from United Kingdom to St. John's

Our best Lufthansa deals on United Kingdom to St. John's flight tickets
Lufthansa
19 Oct
LHR10:05London Heathrow
13h 18m
1 stop
YYT23:23St John's
26 Oct
YYT08:40St John's
14h 20m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
27 Sep
GLA02:00Glasgow Intl
22h 54m
2 stops
YYT00:54St John's
9 Oct
YYT08:40St John's
20h 15m
2 stops
GLA04:55Glasgow Intl

Air Canada flights from United Kingdom to St. John's

Our best Air Canada deals on United Kingdom to St. John's flight tickets
Air Canada
19 Oct
LHR08:15London Heathrow
16h 39m
2 stops
YYT00:54St John's
26 Oct
YYT08:40St John's
16h 00m
2 stops
LHR00:40London Heathrow
Air Canada
2 Sep
LHR05:30London Heathrow
29h 52m
1 stop
YYT11:22St John's
8 Sep
YYT08:40St John's
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR02:05London Heathrow
Air Canada
4 Dec
LHR08:25London Heathrow
28h 08m
2 stops
YYT12:33St John's
24 Dec
YYT09:00St John's
27h 05m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to St John's offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to St John's, such as Air Canada, Lufthansa, and WestJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for United Kingdom to St. John's

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time14h 24m
Cheapest price£393
Edinburgh to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time14h 17m
Cheapest price£668
London to Deer Lake Flights
Fastest flight time35h 15m
Cheapest price£1,036
Birmingham to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time29h 36m
Cheapest price£1,051
Newcastle upon Tyne to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time30h 42m
Cheapest price£1,115
Glasgow to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time15h 59m
Cheapest price£687
Manchester to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price£1,280

Similar United Kingdom to St. John's flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to St. John's route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from United Kingdom to St. John's . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to St. John's from United Kingdom with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for United Kingdom to St. John's flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to St. John's from United Kingdom are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.