Cheap flights from Manchester to Zadar from £16

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Manchester to Zadar
(MAN to ZAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Zadar

Best price found

£16

Fastest flight time

2h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Zadar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Zadar from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £16. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Zadar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £47.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Zadar takes 2h 35m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Zadar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Zadar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Zadar: Zadar (ZAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Zadar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Zadar?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Zadar from Manchester is October. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Zadar?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Zadar?

in the afternoon

Manchester to Zadar flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Zadar from Manchester?

Ryanair

Austrian Airlines, Jet2, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Zadar

What is the cheapest Manchester to Zadar flight route?

Manchester - Zadar

Fly from Manchester to Zadar for the best Manchester - Zadar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Zadar flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Zadar is approximately 24 days to departure

When travelling from Manchester to Zadar, the most popular airport to fly into is Zadar Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Zadar Airport from Manchester are departing from Manchester Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Zadar, you can try flying out of Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds), or Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (in Liverpool). You may be looking for an airport near Zadar Airport to land at when travelling from Manchester and luckily, there are options! You can try Split Airport which is located in Split, Pula Airport which is located in Pula, or Rijeka Airport which is located in Rijeka. The cheapest route from Manchester to Zadar is BHX — ZAD with an average price of £46 RT during the month of August.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Split Airport (SPU)£57
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Split Airport (SPU)£124
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Pula Airport (PUY)£70
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)£57
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Split Airport (SPU)£134
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)£46
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Zadar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Zadar by changing tabs
Ryanair
20 Sep
MAN15:50Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:25Zadar
27 Sep
ZAD02:15Zadar
5h 00m
1 stop
MAN07:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
MAN15:35Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:10Zadar
22 Sep
ZAD14:00Zadar
26h 05m
2 stops
MAN16:05Manchester
Ryanair
17 Sep
MAN15:35Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:10Zadar
27 Sep
ZAD02:15Zadar
5h 00m
1 stop
MAN07:15Manchester
Ryanair
17 Sep
MAN15:35Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:10Zadar
29 Sep
ZAD11:30Zadar
7h 40m
1 stop
MAN19:10Manchester
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
MAN09:20Manchester
20h 10m
1 stop
ZAD05:30Zadar
27 Sep
ZAD02:15Zadar
5h 00m
1 stop
MAN07:15Manchester
Ryanair
17 Sep
MAN15:35Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:10Zadar
20 Sep
ZAD13:50Zadar
2h 35m
MAN16:25Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Zadar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Zadar, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Sep
MAN15:50Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:25Zadar
Ryanair
6 Sep
MAN15:50Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:25Zadar
Ryanair
26 Sep
MAN04:05Manchester
6h 10m
1 stop
ZAD10:15Zadar

Search last-minute flights to Zadar from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Zadar
Ryanair
20 Aug
MAN15:35Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:10Zadar
27 Aug
ZAD13:35Zadar
2h 35m
MAN16:10Manchester
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
MAN08:40Manchester
8h 20m
1 stop
ZAD17:00Zadar
26 Aug
ZAD03:30Zadar
18h 25m
2 stops
MAN21:55Manchester
Austrian Airlines
18 Aug
MAN02:55Manchester
29h 00m
2 stops
ZAD07:55Zadar
22 Aug
ZAD09:35Zadar
45h 25m
2 stops
MAN07:00Manchester
Lufthansa
20 Aug
MAN02:55Manchester
10h 30m
2 stops
ZAD13:25Zadar
27 Aug
ZAD15:05Zadar
14h 20m
1 stop
MAN05:25Manchester
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
MAN08:40Manchester
8h 20m
1 stop
ZAD17:00Zadar
26 Aug
ZAD11:25Zadar
17h 50m
1 stop
MAN05:15Manchester
Ryanair
20 Aug
MAN11:20Manchester
30h 55m
2 stops
ZAD18:15Zadar
27 Aug
ZAD13:35Zadar
2h 35m
MAN16:10Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Zadar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Zadar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £27Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
Jet2PriceFrom £87Free CancellationRating
8.8
Search Jet2 flights
Malta MedAirPriceFrom £133Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Malta MedAir flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £213Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
Austrian AirlinesPriceFrom £230Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Austrian Airlines flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Manchester to Zadar

    Ryanair flies from Manchester to Zadar around 2 times per week, with 823 momondo users rating the airline 7.0/10. The cheapest Ryanair deal from Manchester to Zadar in the last 72 hours was £33 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of £161 for Ryanair flights on this route.


Ryanair flights from Manchester to Zadar

Our best Ryanair deals on Manchester to Zadar flight tickets
Ryanair
20 Sep
MAN15:50Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:25Zadar
27 Sep
ZAD02:15Zadar
5h 00m
1 stop
MAN07:15Manchester
Ryanair
17 Sep
MAN15:35Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:10Zadar
27 Sep
ZAD02:15Zadar
5h 00m
1 stop
MAN07:15Manchester
Ryanair
17 Sep
MAN15:35Manchester
2h 35m
ZAD18:10Zadar
29 Sep
ZAD11:30Zadar
7h 40m
1 stop
MAN19:10Manchester

Austrian Airlines flights from Manchester to Zadar

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on Manchester to Zadar flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
18 Aug
MAN02:55Manchester
29h 00m
2 stops
ZAD07:55Zadar
22 Aug
ZAD09:35Zadar
45h 25m
2 stops
MAN07:00Manchester
Austrian Airlines
20 Aug
MAN06:45Manchester
49h 10m
2 stops
ZAD07:55Zadar
27 Aug
ZAD09:35Zadar
28h 25m
2 stops
MAN14:00Manchester
Austrian Airlines
20 Aug
MAN06:45Manchester
49h 10m
2 stops
ZAD07:55Zadar
26 Aug
ZAD09:35Zadar
21h 25m
2 stops
MAN07:00Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Zadar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Zadar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Jet2.

  • How far is Manchester to Zadar by plane?

    Manchester and Zadar are 1019.5 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 35m.



Alternative routes for Manchester to Zadar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£53
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£57
London to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£17
London to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£48
Manchester to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£57
Manchester to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£97
London to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£49
Birmingham to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£125

Similar Manchester to Zadar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Zadar route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Zadar? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Manchester to Zadar. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Manchester to Zadar with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Manchester to Zadar flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Manchester to Zadar flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.