Cheap flights from Nottingham to Zadar from £54

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/7
Sat 16/7

Flight information for Nottingham to Zadar
(EMA to ZAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nottingham to Zadar

Best price found

£54

Fastest flight time

25h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Zadar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Zadar from Nottingham in the past 72 hours is £54. The best return flight deal from Nottingham to Zadar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £97.
The fastest flight from Nottingham to Zadar takes 25h 30m
There are no direct flights from Nottingham to Zadar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nottingham East Midlands Airport - Zadar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Zadar: Zadar (ZAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nottingham to Zadar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Nottingham for Zadar?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nottingham to Zadar?

in the morning

Nottingham to Zadar flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Nottingham to Zadar flight route?

Nottingham East Midlands - Zadar

Fly from Nottingham East Midlands to Zadar for the best Nottingham - Zadar flight prices

When travelling from Nottingham to Zadar, the most popular airport to fly into is Zadar Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Zadar Airport from Nottingham are departing from Nottingham East Midlands Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Zadar, you can try flying out of Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), or Doncaster Sheffield Airport (in Doncaster). When travelling from Nottingham, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Zadar. Good options for arrival airports in Zadar, you can try Split Airport (in Split), Pula Airport (in Pula), or Rijeka Airport (in Rijeka). In July, £41 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Nottingham to Zadar which you can find when you fly BHX — ZAD.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Split Airport (SPU)£60
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)£49
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Split Airport (SPU)£98
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)£41
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Pula Airport (PUY)£88
Search Flight Deals
Nottingham East Midlands Airport (EMA) to Split Airport (SPU)£91
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Nottingham to Zadar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nottingham to Zadar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
EMA02:40Nottingham East Midlands
26h 50m
2 stops
ZAD05:30Zadar
27 Jul
ZAD03:45Zadar
24h 15m
2 stops
EMA04:00Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
16 Aug
EMA02:40Nottingham East Midlands
15h 45m
2 stops
ZAD18:25Zadar
23 Aug
ZAD03:55Zadar
32h 05m
2 stops
EMA12:00Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
6 Aug
EMA02:40Nottingham East Midlands
26h 50m
2 stops
ZAD05:30Zadar
14 Aug
ZAD03:30Zadar
39h 50m
2 stops
EMA19:20Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
23 Jul
EMA02:40Nottingham East Midlands
6h 05m
1 stop
ZAD08:45Zadar
27 Jul
ZAD03:45Zadar
24h 15m
2 stops
EMA04:00Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
EMA05:30Nottingham East Midlands
8h 20m
1 stop
ZAD13:50Zadar
14 Aug
ZAD13:20Zadar
25h 20m
2 stops
EMA14:40Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
6 Aug
EMA02:40Nottingham East Midlands
6h 05m
1 stop
ZAD08:45Zadar
14 Aug
ZAD17:55Zadar
22h 35m
1 stop
EMA16:30Nottingham East Midlands

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nottingham to Zadar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nottingham to Zadar, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Aug
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
5h 10m
1 stop
ZAD14:45Zadar
Ryanair
22 Aug
EMA02:40Nottingham East Midlands
39h 45m
2 stops
ZAD18:25Zadar
Ryanair
22 Aug
EMA16:50Nottingham East Midlands
16h 40m
1 stop
ZAD09:30Zadar

Search last-minute flights to Zadar from Nottingham

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Nottingham to Zadar
Ryanair
13 Jul
EMA13:10Nottingham East Midlands
23h 25m
2 stops
ZAD12:35Zadar
16 Jul
ZAD14:50Zadar
14h 05m
1 stop
EMA04:55Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
13 Jul
EMA13:10Nottingham East Midlands
23h 25m
2 stops
ZAD12:35Zadar
16 Jul
ZAD17:40Zadar
25h 30m
2 stops
EMA19:10Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
13 Jul
EMA03:35Nottingham East Midlands
10h 40m
1 stop
ZAD14:15Zadar
16 Jul
ZAD14:50Zadar
14h 05m
1 stop
EMA04:55Nottingham East Midlands

Ryanair flights from Nottingham to Zadar

Our best Ryanair deals on Nottingham to Zadar flight tickets
Ryanair
13 Jul
EMA13:10Nottingham East Midlands
23h 25m
2 stops
ZAD12:35Zadar
16 Jul
ZAD14:50Zadar
14h 05m
1 stop
EMA04:55Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
13 Jul
EMA13:10Nottingham East Midlands
23h 25m
2 stops
ZAD12:35Zadar
16 Jul
ZAD17:40Zadar
25h 30m
2 stops
EMA19:10Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
13 Jul
EMA03:35Nottingham East Midlands
10h 40m
1 stop
ZAD14:15Zadar
16 Jul
ZAD14:50Zadar
14h 05m
1 stop
EMA04:55Nottingham East Midlands

  • Are airlines flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Zadar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Zadar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Nottingham East Midlands to Zadar by plane?

    The distance between Nottingham East Midlands and Zadar is about 962.0 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 05m.



Alternative routes for Nottingham to Zadar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£37
London to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£17
London to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£36
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£49
Manchester to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£60
Manchester to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£80
Bristol to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£80
London to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£75

Similar Nottingham to Zadar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nottingham to Zadar route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Zadar? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Nottingham to Zadar . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Nottingham to Zadar on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Zadar from Nottingham.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Nottingham to Zadar flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.