Buses London Lille to London

Bus tickets from Lille to London

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Lille to London on Union Ivkoni, Regiojet and more.

Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Lille (LIL)
London (LON)
Wed 4/8
Wed 11/8
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs momondo |

General information for Lille to London Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to London from Lille.
Return-trip from£100Bus tickets from Lille to London found within the last 3 days start at £100 round-trip
One-way from£56The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at £56. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time6h 04mThe average bus ride from Lille to London is 6h 04m
Popular coach lineUnion IvkoniUnion Ivkoni, Regiojet and BlaBlaBus service this route

Book a coach from Lille to London return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Lille to London from Union Ivkoni, Regiojet, and BlaBlaBus.
Union Ivkoni
8 Aug
17:45Lille Europe
6h 15m
00:00London Victoria
9 Aug
17:00London Victoria
7h 00m
00:00Lille Europe
Union Ivkoni, Regiojet, BlaBlaBus
24 Sep
16:30Lille Europe
6h 30m
23:00London Victoria
26 Sep
07:00London Victoria
8h 20m
1 stop
15:20Lille Europe
National Express, Union Ivkoni
8 Aug
17:45Lille Europe
10h 20m
1 stop
04:05London Heathrow
9 Aug
15:30London Heathrow
8h 30m
1 stop
00:00Lille Europe
National Express, Union Ivkoni
8 Aug
17:45Lille Europe
10h 20m
1 stop
04:05London Heathrow
9 Aug
15:30London Heathrow
8h 30m
1 stop
00:00Lille Europe
FlixBus, Union Ivkoni, Regiojet
20 Aug
20:15Lille Europe
12h 15m
1 stop
08:30London Victoria
21 Aug
18:00London Victoria
6h 00m
00:00Lille Europe
FlixBus, Union Ivkoni, Regiojet
13 Aug
20:15Lille Europe
12h 15m
1 stop
08:30London Victoria
16 Aug
17:00London Victoria
7h 00m
00:00Lille Europe

Book bus tickets from Lille to London one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Lille to London from Union Ivkoni, Regiojet, and BlaBlaBus.
Union Ivkoni
8 Aug
17:45Lille Europe
6h 15m
00:00London Victoria
National Express, Union Ivkoni
8 Aug
17:45Lille Europe
12h 40m
1 stop
06:25London Gatwick

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Lille to London

  • How much does a bus ticket from Lille to London cost?

    A ticket from Lille to London for this week starts from £56 one-way. At £68 on average, one-way bus tickets from Lille to London are best booked early to save more on your trip.

  • How long is the bus ride from Lille to London?

    It takes 5h 45m to get from Lille to London by bus. Your arrival can differ by about 0h 19m. This largely depends on whether your bus ride includes stops or is a direct route from Lille to London. Take the Union Ivkoni bus from Lille and you’ll arrive in your destination quickly.

  • When should I purchase the bus tickets from Lille to London?

    Currently, bus tickets prices from Lille to London are generally similar no matter when you choose to book them. Prices are £68 one-way on average.

  • Which bus companies operate between Lille to London?

    Union Ivkoni, Regiojet, and BlaBlaBus are viable options. Check times and availability for Union Ivkoni, Regiojet, BlaBlaBus, as it was recently the cheapest bus available travelling from Lille to London from £100 round-trip.

  • Is a bus the fastest way to get from Lille to London?

    We’ve found that taking a train from Lille to London with SNCF is more time-efficient when based simply on travel duration. A flight from Lille to London or a bus from Lille to London can take you longer than a 1h 20m train.

  • Is a bus the cheapest way to get from Lille to London?

    The cheapest way is to get a flight from Lille to London, which can be as cheap as £44. A train from Lille to London is more expensive than a flight, with prices starting at £76. A bus from Lille to London is also an option, with an average price of £100.

  • How far is Lille Lesquin to London by bus?

    A bus from Lille Lesquin to London will travel much more than the 150.5 mi distance between them. The actual distance depends on the route taken, which can change based on traffic, tolls and closures. In terms of time, 5h 45m by bus is reasonable for normal traffic levels.


  • Return
  • One-way