Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Bergen

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Aberdeen Dyce to Bergen.
View current Norway travel restrictions

Flight information for Aberdeen to Bergen
(ABZ to BGO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Bergen
Best price found£118The best flight deal from Aberdeen to Bergen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £118
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to Bergen takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Bergen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Bergen Flesland Airport.
Airports in Bergen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bergen: Bergen Flesland (BGO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Bergen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Bergen?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bergen from Aberdeen is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aberdeen for Bergen?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to Bergen?

in the morning

Aberdeen to Bergen flights are approximately 32% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bergen from Aberdeen?

Wideroe

SAS and Wideroe are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Bergen

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Bergen flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Bergen Flesland

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Bergen Flesland for the best Aberdeen - Bergen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Aberdeen to Bergen flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to Bergen is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Bergen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Bergen by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
ABZ17:55Aberdeen Dyce
23h 25m
2 stops
BGO17:20Bergen Flesland
16 Oct
BGO08:20Bergen Flesland
10h 00m
1 stop
ABZ18:20Aberdeen Dyce
Wideroe
20 Nov
ABZ06:45Aberdeen Dyce
1h 15m
BGO08:00Bergen Flesland
24 Nov
BGO17:50Bergen Flesland
17h 50m
1 stop
ABZ11:40Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
12 Oct
ABZ02:05Aberdeen Dyce
3h 50m
1 stop
BGO05:55Bergen Flesland
16 Oct
BGO02:05Bergen Flesland
11h 30m
1 stop
ABZ13:35Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
20 Nov
ABZ12:20Aberdeen Dyce
4h 30m
1 stop
BGO16:50Bergen Flesland
24 Nov
BGO01:10Bergen Flesland
16h 40m
1 stop
ABZ17:50Aberdeen Dyce
Wideroe
20 Nov
ABZ06:45Aberdeen Dyce
1h 15m
BGO08:00Bergen Flesland
24 Nov
BGO05:55Bergen Flesland
5h 45m
1 stop
ABZ11:40Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
ABZ06:35Aberdeen Dyce
10h 20m
1 stop
BGO16:55Bergen Flesland
16 Oct
BGO08:20Bergen Flesland
10h 00m
1 stop
ABZ18:20Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Bergen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to Bergen, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Wideroe
Wideroe
31 Oct
ABZ12:15Aberdeen Dyce
1h 15m
BGO13:30Bergen Flesland
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
ABZ08:30Aberdeen Dyce
32h 30m
3 stops
BGO17:00Bergen Flesland
KLM
31 Oct
ABZ02:00Aberdeen Dyce
6h 40m
1 stop
BGO08:40Bergen Flesland

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Bergen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Bergen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wideroe
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
SAS
PriceFrom £120
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Bergen Flesland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aberdeen Dyce to Bergen Flesland, such as Wideroe, SAS, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to Bergen Flesland by plane?

    Aberdeen Dyce and Bergen Flesland are 347.2 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 1h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Bergen Flesland from Aberdeen Dyce right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Aberdeen Dyce to Bergen Flesland

Most visitors from Aberdeen Dyce need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bergen Flesland.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Bergen Flesland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce are not required to quarantine after entering Bergen Flesland.

Documents
Pre Registration Form - 72 hours before arrival in Norway.


Can I fly back to Aberdeen Dyce from Bergen Flesland?

Returning to Aberdeen Dyce from Bergen Flesland

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bergen Flesland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Aberdeen Dyce.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bergen Flesland are not required to quarantine after entering Aberdeen Dyce.

If you are planning to travel to Bergen at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Bergen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£43
Aberdeen to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price£117
Aberdeen to Stavanger Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£117
Edinburgh to Bodø Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price£132
Glasgow to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price£134
Edinburgh to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price£137
Glasgow to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price£173
Glasgow to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£181
Edinburgh to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price£192
Edinburgh to Kristiansand Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price£193
Aberdeen to Kristiansand Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£204
Edinburgh to Alta, Finnmark Flights
Fastest flight time48h 10m
Cheapest price£211

Similar Aberdeen to Bergen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Aberdeen to Bergen route