Cheap flights from London to Warsaw from £7

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Warsaw

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Warsaw

Best price found

£7

Fastest flight time

2h 15m

Direct flights

Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Warsaw

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Warsaw from London in the past 72 hours is £7. The best return flight deal from London to Warsaw found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £16.
The fastest flight from London to Warsaw takes 2h 15m
Direct flights go from London to Warsaw on Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Wizz Air UK, American Airlines and British Airways.
There are 2 airports near Warsaw: Warsaw Modlin (WMI), Warsaw Frederic Chopin (WAW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Warsaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Warsaw?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Warsaw from London is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Warsaw?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Warsaw?

at midday

London to Warsaw flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Warsaw from London?

Wizz Air

British Airways, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Warsaw

What is the cheapest London to Warsaw flight route?

London Luton - Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Fly from London Luton to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best London - Warsaw flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Warsaw flights?

31 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Warsaw is approximately 31 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Warsaw, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Warsaw, you can try flying out of London Stansted Airport (in London), London Gatwick Airport (in London), or London City Airport (in London). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from London, you can try flying into Warsaw Modlin Airport (in Warsaw), Lublin Airport (in Lublin, or Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury Airport (in 15). In June, £20 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Warsaw which you can find when you fly LTN — WAW.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)£63
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)£37
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)£100
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)£144
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)£20
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Warsaw Modlin Airport (WMI)£26
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Warsaw

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Warsaw by changing tabs
Wizz Air
1 Oct
LTN15:50London Luton
2h 20m
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
8 Oct
WAW13:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN16:10London Luton
Ryanair
10 Oct
STN03:05London Stansted
2h 10m
WMI05:15Warsaw Modlin
15 Oct
WMI03:05Warsaw Modlin
2h 25m
STN05:30London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
STN05:45London Stansted
23h 35m
1 stop
WMI05:20Warsaw Modlin
20 Sep
WMI14:55Warsaw Modlin
2h 25m
STN17:20London Stansted
Wizz Air
19 Sep
LTN10:25London Luton
2h 20m
WAW12:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2 Oct
WAW02:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN04:40London Luton
Ryanair
13 Sep
STN04:55London Stansted
2h 10m
WMI07:05Warsaw Modlin
20 Sep
WMI14:55Warsaw Modlin
2h 25m
STN17:20London Stansted
Wizz Air
30 Sep
LTN15:50London Luton
2h 20m
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
4 Oct
WAW08:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN11:00London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Warsaw

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Warsaw, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Wizz Air
31 Aug
LTN04:20London Luton
2h 20m
WAW06:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Ryanair
23 Aug
STN16:45London Stansted
2h 10m
WMI18:55Warsaw Modlin
Wizz Air
30 Aug
LTN04:20London Luton
2h 20m
WAW06:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Search last-minute flights to Warsaw from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Warsaw
Ryanair
5 Jul
STN16:45London Stansted
2h 10m
WMI18:55Warsaw Modlin
7 Jul
WMI11:35Warsaw Modlin
2h 25m
STN14:00London Stansted
Wizz Air
5 Jul
LTN15:50London Luton
2h 20m
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
20 Jul
WAW02:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN04:40London Luton
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
STN02:10London Stansted
8h 35m
1 stop
WAW10:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7 Jul
WAW12:50Warsaw Frederic Chopin
7h 35m
1 stop
STN20:25London Stansted
Ryanair
8 Jul
STN07:35London Stansted
10h 10m
1 stop
WMI17:45Warsaw Modlin
21 Jul
WMI17:50Warsaw Modlin
2h 25m
STN20:15London Stansted
Wizz Air
5 Jul
LTN15:50London Luton
2h 20m
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
21 Jul
WAW02:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN04:40London Luton
Ryanair
5 Jul
STN16:45London Stansted
2h 10m
WMI18:55Warsaw Modlin
6 Jul
WMI03:05Warsaw Modlin
2h 25m
STN05:30London Stansted

Best airlines flying from London to Warsaw

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Warsaw with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £10Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
Wizz AirPriceFrom £11Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Wizz Air flights
Wizz Air UKPriceFrom £24Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Wizz Air UK flights
easyJetPriceFrom £49Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
LOTPriceFrom £63Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search LOT flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £73Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
NorwegianPriceFrom £106Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Norwegian flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £119Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Ukraine International AirlinesPriceFrom £119Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Ukraine International Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom £125Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

Wizz Air flights from London to Warsaw

Our best Wizz Air deals on London to Warsaw flight tickets
Wizz Air
1 Oct
LTN15:50London Luton
2h 20m
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
8 Oct
WAW13:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN16:10London Luton
Wizz Air
19 Sep
LTN10:25London Luton
2h 20m
WAW12:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2 Oct
WAW02:05Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN04:40London Luton
Wizz Air
30 Sep
LTN15:50London Luton
2h 20m
WAW18:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
4 Oct
WAW08:25Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN11:00London Luton

LOT flights from London to Warsaw

Our best LOT deals on London to Warsaw flight tickets
LOT
8 Sep
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
12 Sep
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
LHR18:45London Heathrow
LOT
6 Sep
LHR14:10London Heathrow
2h 35m
WAW16:45Warsaw Frederic Chopin
8 Sep
WAW03:35Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 50m
LHR06:25London Heathrow
LOT
9 Sep
LHR02:30London Heathrow
2h 30m
WAW05:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
12 Sep
WAW16:15Warsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 30m
LHR18:45London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Warsaw offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Warsaw are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: LOT, British Airways, and Wizz Air.

  • How far is London to Warsaw by plane?

    London and Warsaw are 899.4 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 2h 10m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for London to Warsaw

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£30
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£51
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£35
Manchester to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£30
Bristol to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£54
Birmingham to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£33

Similar London to Warsaw flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Warsaw route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Warsaw . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Warsaw from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential London to Warsaw flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of London to Warsaw flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.