Cheap flights from Bari to London Gatwick Airport from £21

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Bari to London Gatwick Airport
(BRI to LGW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bari to London Gatwick Airport

Best price found

£21

Fastest flight time

2h 55m

Direct flights

Wed, Thu, Sat and Sun
The best one-way flight to London Gatwick Airport from Bari in the past 72 hours is £21. The best return flight deal from Bari to London Gatwick Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £35.
The fastest flight from Bari to London Gatwick Airport takes 2h 55m
Direct flights go from Bari to London Gatwick Airport on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bari to London Gatwick Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bari to London Gatwick Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Gatwick Airport from Bari is May. The most expensive is March.

If you are looking to fly from Bari to London, you are most likely going to fly from Bari Palese Airport to London Gatwick Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Bari Palese Airport is Brindisi Papola Casale Airport which is located in Brindisi. The cheapest route from Bari to London is BDS — LGW with an average price of £46 RT during the month of June.

Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£46
Search Flight Deals
Brindisi Papola Casale Airport (BDS) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£46
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bari to London Gatwick Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bari to London Gatwick Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
BRI06:25Bari Palese
2h 50m
LGW09:15London Gatwick
13 Oct
LGW05:10London Gatwick
2h 45m
BRI07:55Bari Palese
Wizz Air
6 Oct
BRI11:10Bari Palese
6h 10m
1 stop
LGW17:20London Gatwick
10 Oct
LGW08:55London Gatwick
2h 50m
BRI11:45Bari Palese
easyJet
17 Oct
BRI12:55Bari Palese
2h 55m
LGW15:50London Gatwick
20 Oct
LGW03:30London Gatwick
12h 45m
1 stop
BRI16:15Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
BRI11:10Bari Palese
17h 45m
1 stop
LGW04:55London Gatwick
17 Sep
LGW18:00London Gatwick
8h 50m
1 stop
BRI02:50Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BRI11:25Bari Palese
17h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:00London Gatwick
3 Oct
LGW17:05London Gatwick
14h 30m
1 stop
BRI07:35Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
BRI02:30Bari Palese
26h 30m
1 stop
LGW05:00London Gatwick
25 Sep
LGW06:15London Gatwick
21h 00m
1 stop
BRI03:15Bari Palese

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bari to London Gatwick Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bari to London Gatwick Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Wizz Air
Wizz Air
25 Jul
BRI06:25Bari Palese
2h 50m
LGW09:15London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BRI18:15Bari Palese
10h 40m
1 stop
LGW04:55London Gatwick
Wizz Air
6 Sep
BRI06:55Bari Palese
25h 25m
1 stop
LGW08:20London Gatwick

Search last-minute flights to London Gatwick Airport from Bari

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bari to London Gatwick Airport
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
BRI03:50Bari Palese
38h 20m
2 stops
LGW18:10London Gatwick
11 Jul
LGW17:05London Gatwick
12h 20m
1 stop
BRI05:25Bari Palese
Wizz Air
4 Jul
BRI06:25Bari Palese
2h 50m
LGW09:15London Gatwick
11 Jul
LGW17:05London Gatwick
12h 20m
1 stop
BRI05:25Bari Palese
easyJet
3 Jul
BRI16:25Bari Palese
3h 05m
LGW19:30London Gatwick
10 Jul
LGW11:45London Gatwick
2h 55m
BRI14:40Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
BRI15:20Bari Palese
13h 20m
1 stop
LGW04:40London Gatwick
11 Jul
LGW17:05London Gatwick
12h 20m
1 stop
BRI05:25Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
BRI18:20Bari Palese
10h 35m
1 stop
LGW04:55London Gatwick
23 Jul
LGW11:50London Gatwick
18h 25m
2 stops
BRI06:15Bari Palese
Wizz Air
4 Jul
BRI06:25Bari Palese
2h 50m
LGW09:15London Gatwick
11 Jul
LGW08:55London Gatwick
2h 50m
BRI11:45Bari Palese

Wizz Air flights from Bari to London Gatwick Airport

Our best Wizz Air deals on Bari to London Gatwick Airport flight tickets
Wizz Air
6 Oct
BRI11:10Bari Palese
6h 10m
1 stop
LGW17:20London Gatwick
10 Oct
LGW08:55London Gatwick
2h 50m
BRI11:45Bari Palese
Wizz Air
3 Oct
BRI02:00Bari Palese
5h 50m
1 stop
LGW07:50London Gatwick
6 Oct
LGW04:35London Gatwick
9h 30m
1 stop
BRI14:05Bari Palese
Wizz Air
10 Oct
BRI06:25Bari Palese
2h 50m
LGW09:15London Gatwick
13 Oct
LGW04:35London Gatwick
9h 30m
1 stop
BRI14:05Bari Palese

easyJet flights from Bari to London Gatwick Airport

Our best easyJet deals on Bari to London Gatwick Airport flight tickets
easyJet
17 Oct
BRI12:55Bari Palese
2h 55m
LGW15:50London Gatwick
20 Oct
LGW03:30London Gatwick
12h 45m
1 stop
BRI16:15Bari Palese
easyJet
3 Jul
BRI16:25Bari Palese
3h 05m
LGW19:30London Gatwick
10 Jul
LGW11:45London Gatwick
2h 55m
BRI14:40Bari Palese

  • How far is Bari Palese to London Gatwick by plane?

    A flight from Bari Palese to London Gatwick will travel around 1066.0 mi. 2h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Bari to London Gatwick Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bari to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£41
Bari to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£121
Bari to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£154
Bari to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price£60
Brindisi to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£51
Brindisi to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£46

Similar Bari to London Gatwick Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bari to London Gatwick Airport route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to London from Bari is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to London quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Bari to London flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Bari to London.

Price alerts on flights to London from Bari are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.