Cheap flights from Belfast to Charlotte

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Belfast to Charlotte.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Belfast to Charlotte

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Charlotte
Best price found£529The best flight deal from Belfast to Charlotte found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £529
Fastest flight time20h 02mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Charlotte takes 20h 02m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Charlotte. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport and Belfast City Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport.
Airports in Charlotte1 airportThere is 1 airport near Charlotte: Charlotte Douglas (CLT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to Charlotte?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Charlotte from Belfast is August. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlotte from Belfast?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Belfast to Charlotte

What is the cheapest Belfast to Charlotte flight route?

Belfast Intl - Charlotte Douglas

Fly from Belfast Intl to Charlotte Douglas for the best Belfast - Charlotte flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Charlotte

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Charlotte by changing tabs
Finnair
1 Oct
BHD02:50Belfast City
20h 02m
2 stops
CLT22:52Charlotte Douglas
3 Oct
CLT16:36Charlotte Douglas
36h 14m
2 stops
BHD04:50Belfast City
American Airlines
19 Feb
BHD02:00Belfast City
19h 28m
2 stops
CLT21:28Charlotte Douglas
5 Mar
CLT13:15Charlotte Douglas
19h 45m
1 stop
BHD09:00Belfast City
American Airlines
19 Feb
BHD02:00Belfast City
19h 28m
2 stops
CLT21:28Charlotte Douglas
5 Mar
CLT13:15Charlotte Douglas
20h 55m
1 stop
BHD10:10Belfast City
American Airlines
19 Feb
BHD04:05Belfast City
17h 23m
2 stops
CLT21:28Charlotte Douglas
5 Mar
CLT13:15Charlotte Douglas
20h 55m
1 stop
BHD10:10Belfast City
American Airlines
19 Feb
BHD04:05Belfast City
17h 23m
2 stops
CLT21:28Charlotte Douglas
5 Mar
CLT15:02Charlotte Douglas
17h 58m
2 stops
BHD09:00Belfast City
American Airlines
19 Feb
BHD02:00Belfast City
19h 28m
2 stops
CLT21:28Charlotte Douglas
5 Mar
CLT15:02Charlotte Douglas
17h 58m
2 stops
BHD09:00Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Charlotte

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Charlotte, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
BHD02:45Belfast City
20h 41m
3 stops
CLT23:26Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
BHD12:25Belfast City
47h 25m
2 stops
CLT11:50Charlotte Douglas
Iberia
19 Dec
BHD03:50Belfast City
12h 25m
1 stop
CLT16:15Charlotte Douglas

Search last-minute flights to Charlotte from Belfast

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Belfast to Charlotte
Finnair
1 Oct
BHD02:50Belfast City
20h 02m
2 stops
CLT22:52Charlotte Douglas
3 Oct
CLT16:36Charlotte Douglas
36h 14m
2 stops
BHD04:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BHD02:50Belfast City
14h 10m
1 stop
CLT17:00Charlotte Douglas
3 Oct
CLT16:36Charlotte Douglas
36h 14m
2 stops
BHD04:50Belfast City
Iberia
1 Oct
BHD02:50Belfast City
30h 41m
3 stops
CLT09:31Charlotte Douglas
3 Oct
CLT11:02Charlotte Douglas
22h 23m
3 stops
BHD09:25Belfast City
British Airways
1 Oct
BHD02:50Belfast City
14h 10m
1 stop
CLT17:00Charlotte Douglas
3 Oct
CLT14:50Charlotte Douglas
14h 40m
1 stop
BHD05:30Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
BHD12:00Belfast City
29h 25m
3 stops
CLT17:25Charlotte Douglas
3 Oct
CLT13:25Charlotte Douglas
18h 20m
2 stops
BHD07:45Belfast City

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Charlotte

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Charlotte with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £384
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Charlotte Douglas offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Belfast to Charlotte Douglas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways.

  • How far is Belfast to Charlotte Douglas by plane?

    There are 3701.2 mi between Belfast and Charlotte Douglas. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 00m.


Can I fly to Charlotte Douglas from Belfast right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Belfast to Charlotte Douglas

Most visitors from Belfast will not be allowed to enter Charlotte Douglas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Belfast must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Belfast are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

Can I fly back to Belfast from Charlotte Douglas?

Returning to Belfast from Charlotte Douglas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Belfast.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Belfast.

If you are planning to travel to Charlotte at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.