Cheap flights from Birmingham to Bangladesh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Birmingham to Bangladesh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Bangladesh
Best price found£410The best flight deal from Birmingham to Bangladesh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £410
Fastest flight time13h 20mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Bangladesh takes 13h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham to Bangladesh. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Birmingham Airport - Dhaka Zia Intl Airport and Birmingham Airport - Sylhet Osmani Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Bangladesh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bangladesh from Birmingham?

Qatar Airways

British Airways, Emirates, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Bangladesh

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Bangladesh flight route?

Birmingham - Dhaka Zia Intl

Fly from Birmingham to Dhaka Zia Intl for the best Birmingham - Bangladesh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Bangladesh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Bangladesh by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
9 Aug
BHX07:05Birmingham
13h 00m
1 stop
DAC20:05Dhaka Zia Intl
22 Aug
DAC02:35Dhaka Zia Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
BHX17:10Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
BHX07:05Birmingham
13h 00m
1 stop
DAC20:05Dhaka Zia Intl
21 Aug
DAC21:40Dhaka Zia Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
BHX13:35Birmingham
Emirates
23 Jan
BHX08:30Birmingham
12h 40m
1 stop
DAC21:10Dhaka Zia Intl
26 Jan
DAC20:00Dhaka Zia Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
BHX12:25Birmingham
Emirates
11 Sep
BHX10:20Birmingham
13h 20m
1 stop
DAC23:40Dhaka Zia Intl
19 Sep
DAC21:40Dhaka Zia Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
BHX13:35Birmingham
Turkish Airlines
7 Aug
BHX07:05Birmingham
20h 00m
1 stop
DAC03:05Dhaka Zia Intl
21 Aug
DAC02:35Dhaka Zia Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
BHX17:10Birmingham
Emirates
23 Jan
BHX08:30Birmingham
12h 40m
1 stop
DAC21:10Dhaka Zia Intl
27 Jan
DAC13:40Dhaka Zia Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
BHX12:25Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Bangladesh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Bangladesh, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Jet Airways
Jet Airways
BHXBirmingham
12h 40m
DACDhaka Zia Intl
Emirates
BHXBirmingham
40h 20m
ZYLSylhet Osmani Intl

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Bangladesh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Bangladesh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £419
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Emirates
PriceFrom £422
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £427
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
British Airways
PriceFrom £453
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom £521
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Bangladesh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Birmingham to Bangladesh, such as Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Turkish Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Birmingham to Bangladesh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price£431
Manchester to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£442
London to Chittagong Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£480
London to Sylhet Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price£545
Birmingham to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price£574
Southampton to Dhaka Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price£645
Birmingham to Sylhet Flights
Fastest flight time40h 20m
Cheapest price£685
London to Cox’s Bāzār Flights
Fastest flight time39h 30m
Cheapest price£730
Manchester to Sylhet Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£819


Flights to other cities in Bangladesh

Lost the lust for Bangladesh? Check out some flights to other cities in Bangladesh