Cheap flights from Bristol to Africa

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Bristol to Africa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Africa
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Africa takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Africa. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bristol Airport - Cape Town Intl Airport, Bristol Airport - Marrakech Menara Airport and Bristol Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Africa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Africa from Bristol?

TUI Airways

Air France, Brussels Airlines, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Africa

What is the cheapest Bristol to Africa flight route?

Bristol - Marrakech Menara

Fly from Bristol to Marrakech Menara for the best Bristol - Africa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Africa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Africa by changing tabs
easyJet
19 Jan
BRS03:00Bristol
5h 30m
HRG08:30Hurghada
2 Feb
HRG11:15Hurghada
6h 15m
BRS17:30Bristol
easyJet
22 Jan
BRS08:30Bristol
5h 30m
HRG14:00Hurghada
5 Feb
HRG16:45Hurghada
6h 15m
BRS23:00Bristol
easyJet
19 Jan
BRS03:00Bristol
5h 30m
HRG08:30Hurghada
5 Feb
HRG16:45Hurghada
6h 15m
BRS23:00Bristol
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
BRS03:25Bristol
13h 30m
2 stops
RAK16:55Marrakech Menara
10 Sep
RAK04:55Marrakech Menara
8h 05m
1 stop
BRS13:00Bristol
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
BRS04:55Bristol
10h 50m
1 stop
RAK15:45Marrakech Menara
11 Sep
RAK05:15Marrakech Menara
11h 25m
2 stops
BRS16:40Bristol
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
BRS04:55Bristol
10h 50m
1 stop
RAK15:45Marrakech Menara
9 Sep
RAK02:50Marrakech Menara
11h 55m
2 stops
BRS14:45Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Africa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Africa, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Lufthansa
6 Aug
BRS07:40Bristol
11h 25m
1 stop
TUN19:05Tunis Carthage
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
BRS13:50Bristol
13h 40m
2 stops
TUN03:30Tunis Carthage
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
BRS03:30Bristol
14h 40m
3 stops
TUN18:10Tunis Carthage

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Africa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Africa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £66
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
KLM
PriceFrom £83
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £114
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £142
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £307
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air France
PriceFrom £430
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Africa offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bristol to Africa, such as KLM, easyJet, and TUI Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Bristol to Africa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Marrakech Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£24
London to Casablanca Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£73
London to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£223
London to Accra Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price£266
London to Nairobi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price£322
London to Lagos, Lagos Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£323
London to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£329
London to Abuja Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price£374
London to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£393
London to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price£484