Cheap flights from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main from £26

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

Best price found

£26

Fastest flight time

1h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Frankfurt am Main

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Frankfurt am Main from Bristol in the past 72 hours is £26. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £65.
The fastest flight from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main takes 1h 30m
There are no direct flights from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bristol Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport and Bristol Airport - Frankfurt-Hahn Airport.
There are 2 airports near Frankfurt am Main: Frankfurt am Main (FRA), Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Frankfurt am Main from Bristol is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Frankfurt am Main from Bristol?

Ryanair

Bakhtar Afghan Airline, Brussels Airlines, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

What is the cheapest Bristol to Frankfurt am Main flight route?

Bristol - Frankfurt-Hahn

Fly from Bristol to Frankfurt-Hahn for the best Bristol - Frankfurt am Main flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Frankfurt am Main flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main is approximately 37 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main, you are most likely going to fly from Bristol Airport to Frankfurt am Main Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Frankfurt am Main, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Frankfurt am Main, you can try Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), Cardiff Wales Airport (in Cardiff), or Bournemouth Airport (in Bournemouth). You may be looking for an airport near Frankfurt am Main Airport to land at when travelling from Bristol and luckily, there are options! You can try Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport which is located in Cologne, Frankfurt-Hahn Airport which is located in Frankfurt am Main, or Saarbruecken Ensheim Airport which is located in Saarbruecken. The cheapest route from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main is BRS — CGN with an average price of £27 RT during the month of June.

Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)£146
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN)£79
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN)£27
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)£169
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)£70
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)£76
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main by changing tabs
Ryanair
21 Jul
BRS04:05Bristol
25h 15m
1 stop
HHN05:20Frankfurt-Hahn
26 Jul
HHN14:55Frankfurt-Hahn
26h 45m
2 stops
BRS17:40Bristol
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
BRS07:05Bristol
20h 15m
1 stop
HHN03:20Frankfurt-Hahn
13 Nov
HHN15:30Frankfurt-Hahn
19h 50m
2 stops
BRS11:20Bristol
Ryanair
19 Jul
BRS04:05Bristol
24h 55m
1 stop
HHN05:00Frankfurt-Hahn
21 Jul
HHN12:25Frankfurt-Hahn
24h 20m
2 stops
BRS12:45Bristol
Lufthansa
9 Nov
BRS06:30Bristol
1h 30m
FRA08:00Frankfurt am Main
13 Nov
FRA04:20Frankfurt am Main
1h 40m
BRS06:00Bristol
KLM
21 Jul
BRS05:10Bristol
23h 25m
1 stop
FRA04:35Frankfurt am Main
26 Jul
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
19h 30m
1 stop
BRS05:45Bristol
Ryanair
19 Aug
BRS16:30Bristol
12h 25m
1 stop
HHN04:55Frankfurt-Hahn
26 Aug
HHN06:50Frankfurt-Hahn
10h 15m
1 stop
BRS17:05Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Jul
BRS17:10Bristol
12h 00m
1 stop
HHN05:10Frankfurt-Hahn
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
BRS17:10Bristol
12h 00m
1 stop
FRA05:10Frankfurt am Main
Ryanair
23 Jul
BRS17:10Bristol
12h 00m
1 stop
HHN05:10Frankfurt-Hahn

Search last-minute flights to Frankfurt am Main from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main
Ryanair
9 Jul
BRS04:05Bristol
29h 15m
2 stops
HHN09:20Frankfurt-Hahn
15 Jul
HHN06:50Frankfurt-Hahn
21h 45m
1 stop
BRS04:35Bristol
Ryanair
9 Jul
BRS17:10Bristol
12h 00m
1 stop
HHN05:10Frankfurt-Hahn
14 Jul
HHN14:25Frankfurt-Hahn
5h 45m
1 stop
BRS20:10Bristol
KLM
9 Jul
BRS02:20Bristol
3h 40m
1 stop
FRA06:00Frankfurt am Main
14 Jul
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
19h 25m
1 stop
BRS05:40Bristol
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
BRS02:05Bristol
27h 35m
1 stop
FRA05:40Frankfurt am Main
17 Jul
FRA04:15Frankfurt am Main
1h 40m
BRS05:55Bristol
Ryanair
9 Jul
BRS04:05Bristol
29h 15m
2 stops
HHN09:20Frankfurt-Hahn
15 Jul
HHN09:10Frankfurt-Hahn
28h 20m
2 stops
BRS13:30Bristol
Lufthansa
9 Jul
BRS13:45Bristol
1h 30m
FRA15:15Frankfurt am Main
17 Jul
FRA04:15Frankfurt am Main
1h 40m
BRS05:55Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £14Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom £118Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Brussels Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £135Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom £160Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
Bakhtar Afghan AirlinePriceFrom £189Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Bakhtar Afghan Airline flights

Lufthansa flights from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

Our best Lufthansa deals on Bristol to Frankfurt am Main flight tickets
Lufthansa
9 Nov
BRS06:30Bristol
1h 30m
FRA08:00Frankfurt am Main
13 Nov
FRA04:20Frankfurt am Main
1h 40m
BRS06:00Bristol
Lufthansa
19 Aug
BRS05:40Bristol
1h 30m
FRA07:10Frankfurt am Main
26 Aug
FRA04:20Frankfurt am Main
1h 40m
BRS06:00Bristol
Lufthansa
29 Jul
BRS05:40Bristol
1h 30m
FRA07:10Frankfurt am Main
5 Aug
FRA04:20Frankfurt am Main
1h 40m
BRS06:00Bristol

KLM flights from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

Our best KLM deals on Bristol to Frankfurt am Main flight tickets
KLM
21 Jul
BRS05:10Bristol
23h 25m
1 stop
FRA04:35Frankfurt am Main
26 Jul
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
19h 30m
1 stop
BRS05:45Bristol
KLM
16 Sep
BRS02:20Bristol
11h 20m
1 stop
FRA13:40Frankfurt am Main
18 Sep
FRA13:55Frankfurt am Main
15h 45m
1 stop
BRS05:40Bristol
KLM
20 Jul
BRS02:20Bristol
14h 25m
1 stop
FRA16:45Frankfurt am Main
24 Jul
FRA10:15Frankfurt am Main
19h 25m
1 stop
BRS05:40Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bristol to Frankfurt am Main are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, Bakhtar Afghan Airline, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bristol to Frankfurt am Main by plane?

    Bristol and Frankfurt am Main are 500.3 mi apart from one another. 1h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Frankfurt am Main

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£33
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£83
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£33
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£77
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£69
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£23
Manchester to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£92
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£27

Similar Bristol to Frankfurt am Main flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Frankfurt am Main route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Bristol to Frankfurt am Main flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Frankfurt am Main that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Frankfurt am Main from Bristol which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Frankfurt am Main from Bristol. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Frankfurt am Main, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Frankfurt am Main from Bristol and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.