Cheap flights from Bristol to Larnaca

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bristol to Larnaca.
View current Cyprus travel restrictions

Flight information for Bristol to Larnaca
(BRS to LCA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Larnaca
Best price found£73The best flight deal from Bristol to Larnaca found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £73
Fastest flight time4h 45mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Larnaca takes 4h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Larnaca. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Larnaca Airport.
Airports in Larnaca1 airportThere is 1 airport near Larnaca: Larnaca (LCA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Larnaca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Larnaca?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Larnaca from Bristol is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Larnaca?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Larnaca?

at midday

Bristol to Larnaca flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Larnaca from Bristol?

Malta MedAir

KLM, Lufthansa, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Larnaca

What is the cheapest Bristol to Larnaca flight route?

Bristol - Larnaca

Fly from Bristol to Larnaca for the best Bristol - Larnaca flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Larnaca flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Larnaca is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Larnaca

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Larnaca by changing tabs
easyJet
14 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA06:45Larnaca
28 Nov
LCA09:35Larnaca
5h 15m
BRS14:50Bristol
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA06:45Larnaca
6 Dec
LCA16:55Larnaca
17h 40m
2 stops
BRS10:35Bristol
easyJet
20 Feb
BRS02:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA06:45Larnaca
27 Feb
LCA09:35Larnaca
5h 15m
BRS14:50Bristol
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
BRS05:00Bristol
21h 25m
1 stop
LCA02:25Larnaca
21 Nov
LCA09:35Larnaca
5h 15m
BRS14:50Bristol
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA06:45Larnaca
14 Nov
LCA11:10Larnaca
9h 10m
1 stop
BRS20:20Bristol
easyJet
7 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA06:45Larnaca
14 Nov
LCA09:35Larnaca
5h 15m
BRS14:50Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Larnaca

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Larnaca, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
14 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA06:45Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
24h 25m
2 stops
LCA02:25Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
BRS14:25Bristol
23h 05m
2 stops
LCA13:30Larnaca

Search last-minute flights to Larnaca from Bristol

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Larnaca
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
3 Nov
LCA02:15Larnaca
32h 20m
2 stops
BRS10:35Bristol
easyJet
26 Oct
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
3 Nov
LCA17:05Larnaca
5h 15m
BRS22:20Bristol
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
3 Nov
LCA02:15Larnaca
32h 20m
2 stops
BRS10:35Bristol
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
3 Nov
LCA13:40Larnaca
26h 10m
1 stop
BRS15:50Bristol
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BRS03:00Bristol
4h 45m
LCA07:45Larnaca
3 Nov
LCA13:40Larnaca
25h 30m
1 stop
BRS15:10Bristol
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BRS10:10Bristol
23h 50m
2 stops
LCA10:00Larnaca
3 Nov
LCA02:15Larnaca
32h 20m
2 stops
BRS10:35Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Larnaca

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Larnaca with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Malta MedAir
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
TUI Airways
PriceFrom £118
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £156
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom £336
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Larnaca offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bristol to Larnaca are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malta MedAir, easyJet, and TUI Airways.

  • How far is Bristol to Larnaca by plane?

    Bristol and Larnaca are 2120.0 mi apart from one another. 4h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Larnaca from Bristol right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bristol to Larnaca

Most visitors from Bristol need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Larnaca.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Larnaca.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Larnaca.

Documents
Cyprus Flight Pass - Travelers arriving to Cyprus without a Cyprus Flight Pass, will be subject to a fine of 300 Euros.


Can I fly back to Bristol from Larnaca?

Returning to Bristol from Larnaca

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Larnaca must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Larnaca are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

If you are planning to travel to Larnaca at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Larnaca

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£25
London to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£29
Manchester to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£41
Birmingham to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£47
Bristol to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£49
Nottingham to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£66
Birmingham to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£77
Manchester to Larnaca Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£79
Newcastle upon Tyne to Paphos Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£93
London to Nicosia Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£137
Manchester to Nicosia Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£176

Similar Bristol to Larnaca flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Larnaca route

Flights to other cities in Cyprus

Lost the lust for Larnaca? Check out some flights to other cities in Cyprus