Cheap flights from Cardiff to Dalaman

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 20/6
Sun 27/6

Flight information for Cardiff to Dalaman
(CWL to DLM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Dalaman
Fastest flight time4h 10mThe fastest flight from Cardiff to Dalaman takes 4h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cardiff to Dalaman. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Cardiff Wales Airport - Dalaman Airport.
Airports in Dalaman1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dalaman: Dalaman (DLM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Dalaman

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cardiff to Dalaman?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dalaman from Cardiff is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Dalaman?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cardiff to Dalaman?

at midday

Cardiff to Dalaman flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dalaman from Cardiff?

Malta MedAir

Malta MedAir, TUI Airways, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Dalaman

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Dalaman flight route?

Cardiff Cardiff Wales - Dalaman

Fly from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Dalaman for the best Cardiff - Dalaman flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cardiff to Dalaman flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cardiff to Dalaman is approximately 40 days to departure


Cardiff to Dalaman flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Dalaman by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
24h 30m
2 stops
DLM13:45Dalaman
31 Oct
DLM04:25Dalaman
11h 30m
2 stops
CWL15:55Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
27h 20m
3 stops
DLM16:35Dalaman
31 Oct
DLM04:25Dalaman
11h 30m
2 stops
CWL15:55Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
CWL12:20Cardiff Cardiff Wales
21h 20m
1 stop
DLM09:40Dalaman
31 Oct
DLM18:50Dalaman
21h 05m
2 stops
CWL15:55Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Dalaman

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Dalaman, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
CWL08:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
34h 25m
3 stops
DLM19:10Dalaman

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Dalaman

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Dalaman with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £176
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Dalaman offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Dalaman, such as Malta MedAir, TUI Airways, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Cardiff to Dalaman

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price£267
Cardiff to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£320