Cheap flights from Cardiff to Nuremberg from £179

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cardiff to Nuremberg
(CWL to NUE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Nuremberg

Best price found

£146

Fastest flight time

15h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Nuremberg

1 airport
The best flight deal from Cardiff to Nuremberg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £146
The fastest flight from Cardiff to Nuremberg takes 15h 40m
There are no direct flights from Cardiff to Nuremberg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Wales Airport - Nürnberg Airport.
There is 1 airport near Nuremberg: Nürnberg (NUE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Nuremberg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Nuremberg?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cardiff to Nuremberg?

in the afternoon

Cardiff to Nuremberg flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nuremberg from Cardiff?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Cardiff to Nuremberg

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Nuremberg flight route?

Cardiff Wales - Nürnberg

Fly from Cardiff Wales to Nürnberg for the best Cardiff - Nuremberg flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Cardiff to Nuremberg, you are most likely going to fly from Cardiff Wales Airport to Nürnberg Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Nuremberg, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Nuremberg, you can try Bristol Airport (in Bristol) or Exeter Airport (in Exeter). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Cardiff, you can try Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport or Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport which are located in Munich and Stuttgart respectively. The least expensive flight option from Cardiff to Nuremberg will typically be BRS — NUE during the month of June with an average price of £93 RT.

Bristol Airport (BRS) to Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC)£126
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC)£196
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Nürnberg Airport (NUE)£93
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport (STR)£152
Search Flight Deals
Exeter Airport (EXT) to Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC)£357
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Nürnberg Airport (NUE)£139
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Nuremberg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Nuremberg by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Jul
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
25h 15m
1 stop
NUE12:05Nürnberg
31 Jul
NUE03:10Nürnberg
8h 00m
1 stop
CWL11:10Cardiff Wales
Major Airline
7 Sep
CWL21:50Cardiff Wales
15h 40m
1 stop
NUE13:30Nürnberg
12 Sep
NUE06:30Nürnberg
8h 20m
1 stop
CWL14:50Cardiff Wales
KLM
8 Sep
CWL01:50Cardiff Wales
15h 40m
1 stop
NUE17:30Nürnberg
12 Sep
NUE10:30Nürnberg
8h 20m
1 stop
CWL18:50Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
42h 45m
2 stops
NUE05:35Nürnberg
12 Sep
NUE02:00Nürnberg
16h 50m
1 stop
CWL18:50Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
24 Jul
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
25h 15m
1 stop
NUE12:05Nürnberg
31 Jul
NUE19:45Nürnberg
15h 15m
2 stops
CWL11:00Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
16h 25m
2 stops
NUE03:15Nürnberg
12 Sep
NUE07:40Nürnberg
25h 25m
2 stops
CWL09:05Cardiff Wales

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Nuremberg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Nuremberg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £217Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

Ryanair flights from Cardiff to Nuremberg

Our best Ryanair deals on Cardiff to Nuremberg flight tickets
Ryanair
24 Jul
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
25h 15m
1 stop
NUE12:05Nürnberg
31 Jul
NUE03:10Nürnberg
8h 00m
1 stop
CWL11:10Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
24 Jul
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
25h 15m
1 stop
NUE12:05Nürnberg
31 Jul
NUE19:45Nürnberg
15h 15m
2 stops
CWL11:00Cardiff Wales

Major Airline flights from Cardiff to Nuremberg

Our best Major Airline deals on Cardiff to Nuremberg flight tickets
Major Airline
7 Sep
CWL21:50Cardiff Wales
15h 40m
1 stop
NUE13:30Nürnberg
12 Sep
NUE06:30Nürnberg
8h 20m
1 stop
CWL14:50Cardiff Wales
Major Airline
7 Sep
CWL21:50Cardiff Wales
10h 20m
2 stops
NUE08:10Nürnberg
11 Sep
NUE23:00Nürnberg
10h 45m
2 stops
CWL09:45Cardiff Wales

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Wales to Nürnberg offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cardiff Wales to Nürnberg are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cardiff Wales to Nürnberg by plane?

    The distance between Cardiff Wales and Nürnberg is about 640.9 mi. Typically, this will take 10h 20m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Cardiff to Nuremberg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price£103
Cardiff to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£196
Cardiff to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£196
Cardiff to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£153
Cardiff to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price£208
Cardiff to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£154
Cardiff to Bremen Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price£114
Cardiff to Dortmund Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price£3,207
Cardiff to Hannover Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price£571

Similar Cardiff to Nuremberg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cardiff to Nuremberg route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Nuremberg from Cardiff.

Yes. All flights to Nuremberg from Cardiff on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Cardiff to Nuremberg flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Nuremberg from Cardiff are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.