Cheap flights from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport from £50

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport
(CLJ to LHR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport

Best price found

£50

Fastest flight time

5h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London Heathrow Airport from Cluj Napoca in the past 72 hours is £50. The best return flight deal from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £85.
The fastest flight from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport takes 5h 30m
There are no direct flights from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cluj Napoca Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Heathrow Airport from Cluj Napoca is January. The most expensive is March.

When you’re planning your trip from Cluj Napoca to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Cluj Napoca Airport to London Heathrow Airport. When booking your trip to London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to London, you can try Oradea Airport (in Oradea) or Sibiu Airport (in Sibiu). In August, £101 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Cluj Napoca to London which you can find when you fly SBZ — LHR.

Cluj Napoca Airport (CLJ) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£104
Search Flight Deals
Oradea Airport (OMR) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£196
Search Flight Deals
Sibiu Airport (SBZ) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£101
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport by changing tabs
LOT
22 Oct
CLJ10:00Cluj Napoca
5h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow
28 Oct
LHR06:15London Heathrow
25h 05m
1 stop
CLJ07:20Cluj Napoca
Blue Air
15 Sep
CLJ16:40Cluj Napoca
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR05:25London Heathrow
19 Sep
LHR04:30London Heathrow
16h 00m
1 stop
CLJ20:30Cluj Napoca
Lufthansa
25 Nov
CLJ09:15Cluj Napoca
6h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:35London Heathrow
28 Nov
LHR11:40London Heathrow
6h 05m
1 stop
CLJ17:45Cluj Napoca
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
CLJ10:15Cluj Napoca
6h 25m
1 stop
LHR16:40London Heathrow
25 Sep
LHR04:30London Heathrow
8h 30m
1 stop
CLJ13:00Cluj Napoca
KLM
6 Oct
CLJ05:15Cluj Napoca
13h 40m
2 stops
LHR18:55London Heathrow
8 Oct
LHR10:45London Heathrow
26h 15m
2 stops
CLJ13:00Cluj Napoca
LOT
30 Sep
CLJ14:00Cluj Napoca
25h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow
3 Oct
LHR14:10London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
CLJ07:20Cluj Napoca

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Blue Air, LOT and Lufthansa
Blue Air
21 Sep
CLJ10:05Cluj Napoca
19h 20m
1 stop
LHR05:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
CLJ07:20Cluj Napoca
9h 45m
1 stop
LHR17:05London Heathrow
LOT
22 Oct
CLJ10:00Cluj Napoca
21h 25m
1 stop
LHR07:25London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London Heathrow Airport from Cluj Napoca

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport
Lufthansa
16 Aug
CLJ14:30Cluj Napoca
15h 10m
1 stop
LHR05:40London Heathrow
1 Sep
LHR02:55London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
CLJ07:25Cluj Napoca
LOT
18 Aug
CLJ10:00Cluj Napoca
21h 25m
1 stop
LHR07:25London Heathrow
5 Sep
LHR14:10London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
CLJ07:20Cluj Napoca
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
CLJ14:00Cluj Napoca
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR07:25London Heathrow
18 Aug
LHR04:30London Heathrow
16h 00m
1 stop
CLJ20:30Cluj Napoca
Lufthansa
16 Aug
CLJ14:30Cluj Napoca
29h 05m
2 stops
LHR19:35London Heathrow
23 Aug
LHR02:55London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
CLJ07:25Cluj Napoca
LOT
17 Aug
CLJ14:00Cluj Napoca
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR07:25London Heathrow
29 Aug
LHR14:10London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
CLJ07:20Cluj Napoca
Lufthansa
15 Aug
CLJ14:30Cluj Napoca
15h 10m
1 stop
LHR05:40London Heathrow
31 Aug
LHR02:55London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
CLJ07:25Cluj Napoca

Lufthansa flights from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
Lufthansa
25 Nov
CLJ09:15Cluj Napoca
6h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:35London Heathrow
28 Nov
LHR11:40London Heathrow
6h 05m
1 stop
CLJ17:45Cluj Napoca
Lufthansa
6 Feb
CLJ09:15Cluj Napoca
4h 50m
1 stop
LHR14:05London Heathrow
1 Mar
LHR12:50London Heathrow
4h 55m
1 stop
CLJ17:45Cluj Napoca
Lufthansa
27 Nov
CLJ09:15Cluj Napoca
10h 40m
1 stop
LHR19:55London Heathrow
22 Jan
LHR02:40London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
CLJ15:20Cluj Napoca

LOT flights from Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport

Our best LOT deals on Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport flight tickets
LOT
22 Oct
CLJ10:00Cluj Napoca
5h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow
28 Oct
LHR06:15London Heathrow
25h 05m
1 stop
CLJ07:20Cluj Napoca
LOT
30 Sep
CLJ14:00Cluj Napoca
25h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow
3 Oct
LHR14:10London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
CLJ07:20Cluj Napoca
LOT
10 Oct
CLJ14:00Cluj Napoca
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR07:25London Heathrow
21 Oct
LHR06:15London Heathrow
25h 05m
1 stop
CLJ07:20Cluj Napoca

  • How far is Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow by plane?

    London Heathrow is 1129.5 mi away from Cluj Napoca. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 50m.



Alternative routes for Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bucharest to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£28
Bucharest to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£40
Bucharest to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£83
Bucharest to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£142
Bucharest to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£54
Iaşi to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£129
Timisoara to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£50
Iaşi to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£50
Cluj Napoca to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£50
Cluj Napoca to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£129

Similar Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cluj Napoca to London Heathrow Airport route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to London from Cluj Napoca.

All flight searches from Cluj Napoca to London on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Cluj Napoca to London.

Price alerts on flights to London from Cluj Napoca are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.