Cheap Flights from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport from £61

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Kastrup Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport
(CPH to LIN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport
Best price found£76The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £76
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Milan Linate Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milan Linate Airport from Copenhagen is September. The most expensive is April.

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport by changing tabs
Brussels Airlines
13 Nov
CPH02:05Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 15m
1 stop
LIN06:20Milan Linate
15 Nov
LIN01:55Milan Linate
5h 30m
1 stop
CPH07:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
CPH14:10Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 50m
1 stop
LIN18:00Milan Linate
13 Nov
LIN01:55Milan Linate
4h 50m
1 stop
CPH06:45Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
22 Jan
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN05:30Milan Linate
23 Jan
LIN06:20Milan Linate
5h 15m
1 stop
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
2 Dec
CPH01:40Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 15m
1 stop
LIN07:55Milan Linate
6 Dec
LIN08:45Milan Linate
4h 45m
1 stop
CPH13:30Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
27 Dec
CPH08:20Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 20m
1 stop
LIN13:40Milan Linate
31 Dec
LIN01:50Milan Linate
13h 25m
1 stop
CPH15:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
21 Jan
CPH02:05Kastrup Copenhagen
10h 45m
1 stop
LIN12:50Milan Linate
24 Jan
LIN01:55Milan Linate
15h 45m
1 stop
CPH17:40Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Brussels Airlines and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
CPH17:50Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 35m
1 stop
LIN08:25Milan Linate
Brussels Airlines
18 Nov
CPH02:05Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 15m
1 stop
LIN06:20Milan Linate
Lufthansa
21 Nov
CPH08:05Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 40m
1 stop
LIN11:45Milan Linate

Search last-minute flights to Milan Linate Airport from Copenhagen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
CPH09:05Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 40m
1 stop
LIN12:45Milan Linate
8 Nov
LIN01:55Milan Linate
5h 30m
1 stop
CPH07:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
3 Nov
CPH03:05Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 10m
1 stop
LIN18:15Milan Linate
6 Nov
LIN02:55Milan Linate
4h 50m
1 stop
CPH07:45Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
2 Nov
CPH03:05Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 10m
1 stop
LIN18:15Milan Linate
9 Nov
LIN07:10Milan Linate
10h 30m
1 stop
CPH17:40Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
CPH11:55Kastrup Copenhagen
19h 05m
2 stops
LIN07:00Milan Linate
5 Nov
LIN02:55Milan Linate
4h 50m
1 stop
CPH07:45Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
1 Nov
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 50m
1 stop
LIN08:05Milan Linate
2 Nov
LIN08:55Milan Linate
7h 20m
1 stop
CPH16:15Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
1 Nov
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 30m
1 stop
LIN06:30Milan Linate
1 Nov
LIN10:05Milan Linate
26h 30m
1 stop
CPH12:35Kastrup Copenhagen

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Milan Linate by plane?

    Kastrup Copenhagen and Milan Linate are 720.8 mi apart from one another. 3h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Milan Linate from Kastrup Copenhagen right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Kastrup Copenhagen to Milan Linate

Most visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Milan Linate.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Milan Linate.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen are not required to quarantine after entering Milan Linate.

Can I fly back to Kastrup Copenhagen from Milan Linate?

Returning to Kastrup Copenhagen from Milan Linate

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milan Linate must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kastrup Copenhagen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milan Linate are not required to quarantine after entering Kastrup Copenhagen.

If you are planning to travel to Milan Linate Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Similar Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Copenhagen to Milan Linate Airport route