Cheap flights from England to Djibouti from £475

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from England to Djibouti

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
08:40 - 17:25LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
29h 45m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
12:05 - 15:05JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
29h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£646Etihad Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Thu, 20 May
Etihad Airways Logo
19:20 - 11:20LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
37h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
18:10 - 18:10JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
27h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£648Etihad Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:30 - 22:55LGW  London Gatwick-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
13h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:55 - 09:10JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LGW London Gatwick
12h 15m1 stop Istanbul
£691Turkish Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:55 - 22:55STN  London Stansted-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
33h 00m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:55 - 09:55JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-STN London Stansted
13h 00m1 stop Istanbul
£691Turkish Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Egyptair Logo
22:00 - 11:30LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
10h 30m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
18:20 - 21:00JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
29h 40m1 stop Cairo
£706Egyptair
Tue, 17 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Egyptair Logo
22:00 - 11:30LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
10h 30m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
18:20 - 08:40JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
17h 20m1 stop Cairo
£708Egyptair
Sat, 21 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
10:00 - 17:25LGW  London Gatwick-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
28h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:10 - 05:40JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LGW London Gatwick
14h 30m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
£714Ethiopian Air
Tue, 3 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
20:15 - 11:20LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
12h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:10 - 06:35JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
15h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
£773Ethiopian Air
Sun, 1 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Emirates Logo
09:10 - 13:40LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
25h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:40 - 13:50JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
26h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
£859Emirates
Mon, 30 Nov - Sun, 27 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:55 - 13:40LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
25h 45m3 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Istanbul Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:40 - 22:30JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
34h 50m2 stops Dubai Intl Istanbul
£865Multiple Airlines
Sat, 28 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Emirates flights from England to Djibouti

Our best Emirates deals on England to Djibouti flight tickets
Emirates
17 Nov
LGW23:55London Gatwick
34h 45m
1 stop
JIB13:40Djibouti Ambouli
24 Nov
JIB14:40Djibouti Ambouli
24h 00m
1 stop
LGW11:40London Gatwick
£802
Emirates
7 Mar
LGW23:55London Gatwick
34h 45m
1 stop
JIB13:40Djibouti Ambouli
11 Mar
JIB14:40Djibouti Ambouli
30h 45m
1 stop
LGW18:25London Gatwick
£803
Emirates
7 Mar
LGW23:55London Gatwick
34h 45m
1 stop
JIB13:40Djibouti Ambouli
11 Mar
JIB14:40Djibouti Ambouli
30h 45m
1 stop
LGW18:25London Gatwick
£804

Turkish Airlines flights from England to Djibouti

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on England to Djibouti flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
26 Nov
LGW06:30London Gatwick
13h 25m
1 stop
JIB22:55Djibouti Ambouli
1 Dec
JIB23:55Djibouti Ambouli
12h 15m
1 stop
LGW09:10London Gatwick
£691
Turkish Airlines
16 Nov
STN10:55London Stansted
33h 00m
1 stop
JIB22:55Djibouti Ambouli
21 Nov
JIB23:55Djibouti Ambouli
13h 00m
1 stop
STN09:55London Stansted
£691
Turkish Airlines
9 Nov
STN10:55London Stansted
33h 00m
1 stop
JIB22:55Djibouti Ambouli
14 Nov
JIB23:55Djibouti Ambouli
19h 25m
1 stop
STN16:20London Stansted
£693

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from England to Djibouti that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Mon 30/11

08:40-17:25

2 stops29h 45m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 20/5

12:05-15:05

2 stops29h 00m

£646

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sun 1/11

19:20-11:20

2 stops37h 00m

Djibouti Ambouli

Tue 17/11

18:10-18:10

2 stops27h 00m

£648
Fastest return journey

LondonDjibouti

LGW London Gatwick - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LGWJIB

London Gatwick

Thu 26/11

06:30-22:55

1 stop13h 25m

Djibouti Ambouli

Tue 1/12

23:55-09:10

1 stop12h 15m

£691

LondonDjibouti

STN London Stansted - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

STNJIB

London Stansted

Mon 16/11

10:55-22:55

1 stop33h 00m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sat 21/11

23:55-09:55

1 stop13h 00m

£691

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Tue 17/11

22:00-11:30

1 stop10h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sun 22/11

18:20-21:00

1 stop29h 40m

£706

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sat 21/11

22:00-11:30

1 stop10h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 26/11

18:20-08:40

1 stop17h 20m

£708

LondonDjibouti

LGW London Gatwick - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LGWJIB

London Gatwick

Tue 3/11

10:00-17:25

1 stop28h 25m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sun 8/11

18:10-05:40

1 stop14h 30m

£714

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sun 1/11

20:15-11:20

1 stop12h 05m

Djibouti Ambouli

Tue 17/11

18:10-06:35

1 stop15h 25m

£773

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Mon 30/11

09:10-13:40

1 stop25h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sun 27/12

14:40-13:50

1 stop26h 10m

£859

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sat 28/11

08:55-13:40

3 stops25h 45m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 3/12

14:40-22:30

2 stops34h 50m

£865

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 16 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Djibouti from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Djibouti

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Djibouti?

In general, November is the cheapest month to fly from England to Djibouti. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £662. If you don’t want to visit Djibouti in November, then you should wait until January to fly from England, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £664.

Can stopping save me money on England to Djibouti flights?

You could potentially save up to 2% on your flight if you consider stops on a England to Djibouti flight.

Cheap England to Djibouti flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Djibouti

Best price found

£475

Fastest flight time

13h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Djibouti from England in the past 72 hours is £475. The best return flight deal from England to Djibouti found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £646.
The fastest flight from England to Djibouti takes 13h 25m
There are no direct flights from England to Djibouti. There are no popular flight routes from England to Djibouti.

Frequently asked questions about flying from England to Djibouti

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from England to Djibouti?

    Prices for flights from England to Djibouti were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from England to Djibouti?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from England to Djibouti?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from England to Djibouti.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Djibouti?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Djibouti can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Djibouti. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from England to Djibouti

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Djibouti with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
EgyptairPriceFrom £548Free CancellationRating
6.5
438 reviews
Search Egyptair flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £607Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £608Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom £634Free CancellationRating
7.1
1,044 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £634Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,653 reviews
Search Air France flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from England to Djibouti?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from England to Djibouti . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from England to Djibouti with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from England to Djibouti on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from England to Djibouti?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from England to Djibouti.

I’m not ready to book a flight from England to Djibouti right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Djibouti from England. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Djibouti trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 22/11
Sun 29/11

Find better results for your trip to Djibouti

Popular Cities in Djibouti