Cheap flights from Exeter to Germany

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Exeter to Germany.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for Exeter to Germany

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Exeter to Germany
Fastest flight time7h 25mThe fastest flight from Exeter to Germany takes 7h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Exeter to Germany. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Exeter Airport - Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport, Exeter Airport - Duesseldorf Intl Airport and Exeter Airport - Berlin Brandenburg Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Exeter to Germany

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Germany from Exeter?

easyJet

Air France, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Exeter to Germany

What is the cheapest Exeter to Germany flight route?

Exeter - Duesseldorf Intl

Fly from Exeter to Duesseldorf Intl for the best Exeter - Germany flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Exeter to Germany

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Exeter to Germany by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
EXT07:00Exeter
10h 45m
2 stops
MUC17:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
8 Nov
MUC11:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
22h 10m
1 stop
EXT09:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
EXT15:30Exeter
16h 35m
1 stop
MUC08:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
8 Nov
MUC17:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
16h 40m
1 stop
EXT09:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
EXT07:00Exeter
10h 45m
2 stops
MUC17:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
8 Nov
MUC12:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
21h 00m
2 stops
EXT09:00Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
EXT12:15Exeter
16h 10m
1 stop
BER04:25Berlin Brandenburg
26 Sep
BER16:45Berlin Brandenburg
16h 00m
2 stops
EXT08:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
EXT12:15Exeter
16h 10m
1 stop
BER04:25Berlin Brandenburg
26 Sep
BER06:45Berlin Brandenburg
9h 55m
1 stop
EXT16:40Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
EXT10:00Exeter
17h 05m
3 stops
BER03:05Berlin Brandenburg
26 Sep
BER16:45Berlin Brandenburg
16h 00m
2 stops
EXT08:45Exeter

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Exeter to Germany

If you're looking for one-way flights from Exeter to Germany, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Oct
EXT04:55Exeter
47h 20m
2 stops
BER04:15Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
EXT10:00Exeter
30h 20m
2 stops
MUC16:20Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
EXT10:00Exeter
22h 50m
3 stops
MUC08:50Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Search last-minute flights to Germany from Exeter

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Exeter to Germany
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
EXT12:15Exeter
16h 10m
1 stop
BER04:25Berlin Brandenburg
26 Sep
BER16:45Berlin Brandenburg
16h 00m
2 stops
EXT08:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
EXT12:15Exeter
16h 10m
1 stop
BER04:25Berlin Brandenburg
26 Sep
BER06:45Berlin Brandenburg
9h 55m
1 stop
EXT16:40Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
EXT10:00Exeter
17h 05m
3 stops
BER03:05Berlin Brandenburg
26 Sep
BER16:45Berlin Brandenburg
16h 00m
2 stops
EXT08:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
EXT09:35Exeter
45h 10m
3 stops
BER06:45Berlin Brandenburg
26 Sep
BER06:45Berlin Brandenburg
9h 55m
1 stop
EXT16:40Exeter
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
EXT09:35Exeter
45h 10m
3 stops
BER06:45Berlin Brandenburg
26 Sep
BER05:05Berlin Brandenburg
26h 20m
3 stops
EXT07:25Exeter

Best airlines flying from Exeter to Germany

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Exeter to Germany with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Flybe
PriceFrom £114
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Air France
PriceFrom £142
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Exeter to Germany offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Exeter to Germany are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air France, Flybe, and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air France that are offering this flexibility.


Can I fly to Germany from Exeter right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Exeter to Germany

Most visitors from Exeter need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Germany.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Exeter must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Germany.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Exeter are not required to quarantine after entering Germany.

Can I fly back to Exeter from Germany?

Returning to Exeter from Germany

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Germany must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Exeter.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Germany are not required to quarantine after entering Exeter.

If you are planning to travel to Germany at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Exeter to Germany

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£14
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£16
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£20
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£41
Manchester to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£54
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£64
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£67
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£78