Cheap Flights from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk from £394

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London Heathrow to Norfolk.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk
(LHR to ORF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk
Best price found£314The best flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £314
Fastest flight time13h 18mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk takes 13h 18m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Norfolk Airport.
Airports in Norfolk1 airportThere is 1 airport near Norfolk: Norfolk (ORF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Norfolk from London Heathrow Airport is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norfolk from London Heathrow Airport?

Finnair

American Airlines, British Airways, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk flights?

44 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk is approximately 44 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
9 Nov
LHR07:35London Heathrow
16h 24m
2 stops
ORF23:59Norfolk
17 Nov
ORF12:35Norfolk
12h 00m
1 stop
LHR00:35London Heathrow
Delta
24 Nov
LHR01:30London Heathrow
16h 07m
2 stops
ORF17:37Norfolk
24 Feb
ORF05:50Norfolk
15h 20m
2 stops
LHR21:10London Heathrow
KLM
24 Nov
LHR05:15London Heathrow
15h 41m
1 stop
ORF20:56Norfolk
24 Feb
ORF08:05Norfolk
14h 55m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Finnair
9 Nov
LHR12:05London Heathrow
10h 59m
1 stop
ORF23:04Norfolk
17 Nov
ORF02:00Norfolk
21h 15m
1 stop
LHR23:15London Heathrow
Air France
21 Nov
LHR14:45London Heathrow
33h 14m
2 stops
ORF23:59Norfolk
28 Nov
ORF09:23Norfolk
24h 42m
1 stop
LHR10:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 Nov
LHR15:25London Heathrow
31h 13m
2 stops
ORF22:38Norfolk
28 Nov
ORF09:23Norfolk
24h 42m
1 stop
LHR10:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Finnair and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
LHR08:40London Heathrow
37h 55m
3 stops
ORF22:35Norfolk
Qatar Airways
9 Dec
LHR09:55London Heathrow
33h 10m
2 stops
ORF19:05Norfolk
British Airways
3 Jan
LHR04:30London Heathrow
14h 12m
1 stop
ORF18:42Norfolk

Search last-minute flights to Norfolk from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk
Lufthansa
1 Nov
LHR07:10London Heathrow
16h 17m
2 stops
ORF23:27Norfolk
31 Dec
ORF08:25Norfolk
18h 35m
2 stops
LHR03:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
1 Nov
LHR06:00London Heathrow
12h 32m
1 stop
ORF18:32Norfolk
31 Dec
ORF08:25Norfolk
13h 00m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £336
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Finnair
PriceFrom £377
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
United Airlines
PriceFrom £394
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £417
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £485
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Delta
PriceFrom £552
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from London Heathrow to Norfolk offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London Heathrow to Norfolk are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: United Airlines, American Airlines, and Finnair.

  • How far is London Heathrow to Norfolk by plane?

    There are 3712.0 mi between London Heathrow and Norfolk. 10h 59m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Norfolk from London Heathrow right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London Heathrow to Norfolk

Most visitors from London Heathrow will not be allowed to enter Norfolk.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Norfolk.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow are not required to quarantine after entering Norfolk.

Can I fly back to London Heathrow from Norfolk?

Returning to London Heathrow from Norfolk

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Norfolk must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London Heathrow.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to quarantine after entering London Heathrow.

If you are planning to travel to Norfolk at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time14h 08m
Cheapest price£429
London to Roanoke Flights
Fastest flight time12h 47m
Cheapest price£431
London to Charlottesville Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price£443
London to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£479
London to Newport News Flights
Fastest flight time27h 42m
Cheapest price£1,183

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Norfolk route