Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter
(LHR to JER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter
Best price found£48The best flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £48
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsThu, Fri and SunDirect flights go from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter on Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Iberia and British Airways.
Airports in Saint Peter1 airportThere is 1 airport near Saint Peter: Saint Peter Jersey (JER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Saint Peter from London Heathrow Airport is May. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saint Peter from London Heathrow Airport?

easyJet

British Airways, Flybe, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter is approximately 39 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter by changing tabs
British Airways
16 Mar
LHR03:35London Heathrow
1h 00m
JER04:35Saint Peter Jersey
19 Mar
JER14:05Saint Peter Jersey
1h 05m
LHR15:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
LHR04:15London Heathrow
23h 30m
2 stops
JER03:45Saint Peter Jersey
15 Nov
JER04:35Saint Peter Jersey
1h 00m
LHR05:35London Heathrow
British Airways
5 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
1h 00m
JER16:35Saint Peter Jersey
8 Nov
JER02:10Saint Peter Jersey
1h 00m
LHR03:10London Heathrow
British Airways
2 Nov
LHR03:30London Heathrow
1h 05m
JER04:35Saint Peter Jersey
12 Nov
JER02:00Saint Peter Jersey
1h 10m
LHR03:10London Heathrow
British Airways
1 Nov
LHR03:30London Heathrow
1h 05m
JER04:35Saint Peter Jersey
2 Nov
JER03:10Saint Peter Jersey
1h 00m
LHR04:10London Heathrow
British Airways
4 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
1h 00m
JER16:35Saint Peter Jersey
7 Nov
JER12:45Saint Peter Jersey
1h 05m
LHR13:50London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
2 Jan
LHR02:20London Heathrow
1h 00m
JER03:20Saint Peter Jersey
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
LHR14:55London Heathrow
39h 25m
2 stops
JER06:20Saint Peter Jersey
British Airways
21 Nov
LHR02:20London Heathrow
1h 00m
JER03:20Saint Peter Jersey

Search last-minute flights to Saint Peter from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter
British Airways
26 Sep
LHR05:15London Heathrow
1h 05m
JER06:20Saint Peter Jersey
28 Sep
JER13:20Saint Peter Jersey
1h 05m
LHR14:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
LHR04:15London Heathrow
1h 05m
JER05:20Saint Peter Jersey
26 Sep
JER09:50Saint Peter Jersey
31h 15m
2 stops
LHR17:05London Heathrow
British Airways
25 Sep
LHR04:15London Heathrow
1h 05m
JER05:20Saint Peter Jersey
26 Sep
JER03:25Saint Peter Jersey
1h 05m
LHR04:30London Heathrow
British Airways
25 Sep
LHR04:15London Heathrow
1h 05m
JER05:20Saint Peter Jersey
30 Sep
JER03:25Saint Peter Jersey
1h 05m
LHR04:30London Heathrow
British Airways
28 Sep
LHR08:05London Heathrow
1h 05m
JER09:10Saint Peter Jersey
28 Sep
JER13:20Saint Peter Jersey
1h 05m
LHR14:25London Heathrow
British Airways
27 Sep
LHR04:05London Heathrow
1h 05m
JER05:10Saint Peter Jersey
28 Sep
JER13:20Saint Peter Jersey
1h 05m
LHR14:25London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £40
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £58
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £172
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from London Heathrow to Saint Peter Jersey offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London Heathrow to Saint Peter Jersey, such as Flybe, British Airways, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London Heathrow to Saint Peter Jersey by plane?

    There are 173.3 mi between London Heathrow and Saint Peter Jersey. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 00m.


Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Saint Peter

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Saint Peter Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£44