Cheap flights from Inverness to Spain

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 17/5
Mon 24/5

Flight information for Inverness to Spain

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Inverness to Spain
Fastest flight time6h 15mThe fastest flight from Inverness to Spain takes 6h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Inverness to Spain. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Inverness Airport - Alicante Airport, Inverness Airport - Bilbao Airport and Inverness Airport - Barcelona-El Prat Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Inverness to Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Spain from Inverness?

easyJet

British Airways, KLM, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Inverness to Spain

What is the cheapest Inverness to Spain flight route?

Inverness - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Fly from Inverness to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan for the best Inverness - Spain flight prices


Inverness to Spain flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Inverness to Spain by changing tabs
KLM
17 Jun
INV09:30Inverness
8h 15m
1 stop
BIO17:45Bilbao
21 Jun
BIO02:45Bilbao
7h 05m
1 stop
INV09:50Inverness
KLM
17 Jun
INV09:30Inverness
8h 15m
1 stop
BIO17:45Bilbao
21 Jun
BIO02:45Bilbao
7h 05m
1 stop
INV09:50Inverness
KLM
14 Sep
INV09:30Inverness
6h 15m
1 stop
ALC15:45Alicante
15 Sep
ALC18:15Alicante
15h 35m
1 stop
INV09:50Inverness
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
INV02:40Inverness
13h 35m
2 stops
ALC16:15Alicante
13 Jul
ALC08:40Alicante
9h 30m
2 stops
INV18:10Inverness
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
INV07:40Inverness
7h 10m
1 stop
ALC14:50Alicante
13 Jul
ALC11:00Alicante
19h 40m
1 stop
INV06:40Inverness
easyJet
25 Aug
INV06:15Inverness
9h 55m
1 stop
PMI16:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
29 Sep
PMI17:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
17h 20m
1 stop
INV11:15Inverness

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Inverness to Spain

If you're looking for one-way flights from Inverness to Spain, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
21 May
INV11:35Inverness
16h 15m
2 stops
ALC03:50Alicante
British Airways
21 May
INV11:35Inverness
17h 20m
1 stop
ALC04:55Alicante
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
INV10:00Inverness
19h 00m
2 stops
PMI05:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Best airlines flying from Inverness to Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Inverness to Spain with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom £108
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom £123
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Inverness to Spain offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Inverness to Spain are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet, British Airways, and KLM.


Alternative routes for Inverness to Spain

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£27
Edinburgh to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£27
Glasgow to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£37
Edinburgh to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£43
Edinburgh to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£50
Edinburgh to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£51
Edinburgh to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£52
Edinburgh to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£57
Glasgow to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£57
Edinburgh to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£62
Edinburgh to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£66
Aberdeen to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£69