Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Leeds to Lisbon

Flights from Leeds to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Leeds to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Jun
LBA
07:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
22:00
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
05 Jul
LIS
11:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
17:55
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
153 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Aug
LBA
07:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
18:00
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
26 Aug
LIS
11:05
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
18:10
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
180 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Jul
LBA
07:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
10h 25m
1 Stop
18:00
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
24 Jul
LIS
11:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
17:40
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
181 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
03 Jun
LBA
18:50
Leeds/Bradford airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
00:15
+1
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
British Airways
11 Jul
LIS
08:20
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
9h 25m
1 Stop
17:45
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
228 GBP
KLM
KLM
13 Sep
LBA
18:20
Leeds/Bradford airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
23:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
KLM
16 Sep
LIS
12:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
23:10
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
273 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
19 Jun
LBA
10:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
9h 40m
2 Stops
20:10
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
26 Jun
LIS
11:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
17:40
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
184 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Leeds to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Leeds is February. The most expensive is April.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Leeds to Lisbon flights are approximately 199% more expensive at midday than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Brussels Airlines, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Lisbon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Leeds/Bradford - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Leeds - Lisbon flight prices
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Lisbon is approximately 43 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Leeds to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
6h 40m
The fastest flight from Leeds to Lisbon takes 6h 40m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Leeds to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford - Lisbon Humberto Delgado.
Airports in Lisbon
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

Flights from Leeds to:

Flights to Lisbon from:

Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Leeds to Lisbon