Cheap Flights from Leeds to Stuttgart from £105

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Leeds/Bradford to Stuttgart.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for Leeds to Stuttgart
(LBA to STR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Stuttgart
Best price found£126The best flight deal from Leeds to Stuttgart found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £126
Fastest flight time15h 00mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Stuttgart takes 15h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Stuttgart. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport.
Airports in Stuttgart1 airportThere is 1 airport near Stuttgart: Stuttgart Echterdingen (STR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Stuttgart

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Stuttgart?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Stuttgart from Leeds is May. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Stuttgart?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Stuttgart?

in the afternoon

Leeds to Stuttgart flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Stuttgart from Leeds?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Leeds to Stuttgart

What is the cheapest Leeds to Stuttgart flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Stuttgart Echterdingen

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Stuttgart Echterdingen for the best Leeds - Stuttgart flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Stuttgart

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Stuttgart by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LBA11:15Leeds/Bradford
16h 55m
1 stop
STR04:10Stuttgart Echterdingen
22 Nov
STR08:40Stuttgart Echterdingen
29h 45m
2 stops
LBA14:25Leeds/Bradford
KLM
18 Nov
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
23h 35m
1 stop
STR11:50Stuttgart Echterdingen
22 Nov
STR13:20Stuttgart Echterdingen
23h 25m
1 stop
LBA12:45Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
LBA01:40Leeds/Bradford
13h 35m
3 stops
STR15:15Stuttgart Echterdingen
10 Nov
STR02:10Stuttgart Echterdingen
14h 50m
2 stops
LBA17:00Leeds/Bradford
KLM
10 Nov
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
23h 35m
1 stop
STR11:50Stuttgart Echterdingen
15 Nov
STR06:45Stuttgart Echterdingen
11h 10m
1 stop
LBA17:55Leeds/Bradford
KLM
20 Dec
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
17h 00m
1 stop
STR05:15Stuttgart Echterdingen
7 Jan
STR13:20Stuttgart Echterdingen
4h 35m
1 stop
LBA17:55Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
LBA13:50Leeds/Bradford
17h 50m
1 stop
STR07:40Stuttgart Echterdingen
10 Nov
STR12:30Stuttgart Echterdingen
22h 20m
2 stops
LBA10:50Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Stuttgart

Multiple Airlines
8 Apr
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
10h 15m
1 stop
STR15:50Stuttgart Echterdingen
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
26h 15m
2 stops
STR04:50Stuttgart Echterdingen
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
10h 20m
3 stops
STR12:55Stuttgart Echterdingen

Search last-minute flights to Stuttgart from Leeds

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leeds to Stuttgart
KLM
23 Oct
LBA07:00Leeds/Bradford
10h 25m
1 stop
STR17:25Stuttgart Echterdingen
27 Oct
STR07:00Stuttgart Echterdingen
11h 25m
1 stop
LBA18:25Leeds/Bradford

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Stuttgart

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Stuttgart with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £133
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Stuttgart Echterdingen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Stuttgart Echterdingen are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, SWISS, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Stuttgart Echterdingen by plane?

    Stuttgart Echterdingen is 577.7 mi away from Leeds/Bradford. 8h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Stuttgart Echterdingen from Leeds/Bradford right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Leeds/Bradford to Stuttgart Echterdingen

Most visitors from Leeds/Bradford need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Stuttgart Echterdingen.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Stuttgart Echterdingen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford are not required to quarantine after entering Stuttgart Echterdingen.

Can I fly back to Leeds/Bradford from Stuttgart Echterdingen?

Returning to Leeds/Bradford from Stuttgart Echterdingen

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Stuttgart Echterdingen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Leeds/Bradford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Stuttgart Echterdingen are not required to quarantine after entering Leeds/Bradford.

If you are planning to travel to Stuttgart at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Leeds to Stuttgart

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Karlsruhe Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£16
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£17
Manchester to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£41
Birmingham to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£49
Bristol to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£54
Newcastle upon Tyne to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£63
Leeds to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price£73
London to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£81
Manchester to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£118
London to Friedrichshafen Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£155
Southampton to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£160