Cheap flights from Liverpool to Beirut from £130

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Liverpool to Beirut
(LPL to BEY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Beirut

Fastest flight time

30h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Beirut

1 airport
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Beirut takes 30h 50m
There are no direct flights from Liverpool to Beirut. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Beirut Airport.
There is 1 airport near Beirut: Beirut (BEY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Beirut

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Beirut?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Beirut?

in the afternoon

Liverpool to Beirut flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Beirut flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Beirut

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Beirut for the best Liverpool - Beirut flight prices

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Beirut Airport (BEY)£234
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Beirut Airport (BEY)£253
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Beirut Airport (BEY)£307
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Beirut Airport (BEY)£596
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Liverpool to Beirut, you are most likely going to fly from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Beirut Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Beirut, you can try flying out of Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), or Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds). When travelling from Liverpool, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Beirut. The nearest airport to Beirut Airport is Beirut Airport which is located in Beirut. In May, £234 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Liverpool to Beirut which you can find when you fly MAN — BEY.


Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Beirut

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Beirut by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 55m
2 stops
BEY13:30Beirut
27 Jul
BEY00:15Beirut
20h 25m
1 stop
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 00m
3 stops
BEY13:30Beirut
27 Jul
BEY00:15Beirut
20h 25m
1 stop
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 00m
3 stops
BEY13:30Beirut
26 Jul
BEY20:35Beirut
23h 50m
1 stop
LPL20:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 00m
3 stops
BEY13:30Beirut
26 Jul
BEY20:35Beirut
37h 55m
2 stops
LPL10:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 55m
2 stops
BEY13:30Beirut
26 Jul
BEY20:35Beirut
23h 50m
1 stop
LPL20:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
LPL02:35Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 05m
1 stop
BEY13:40Beirut
27 Jul
BEY00:15Beirut
20h 25m
1 stop
LPL20:40Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Beirut

Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 30m
2 stops
BEY05:00Beirut
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
40h 55m
2 stops
BEY21:25Beirut
Multiple Airlines
21 Jun
LPL03:00Liverpool J. Lennon
30h 10m
2 stops
BEY09:10Beirut

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Beirut by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Liverpool J. Lennon to Beirut is 2305.2 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 05m.



Alternative routes for Liverpool to Beirut

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£231
Manchester to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£234
Birmingham to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£253
Newcastle upon Tyne to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£312
Bristol to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price£385
Southampton to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price£833
Leeds to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price£307
Darlington to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time48h 20m
Cheapest price£3,894

Similar Liverpool to Beirut flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Liverpool to Beirut route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Liverpool to Beirut for you.

Flights from Liverpool to Beirut with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Liverpool to Beirut.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Liverpool to Beirut now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Beirut and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.