Cheap flights from Liverpool to Madrid from £23

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Liverpool to Madrid
(LPL to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Madrid

Best price found

£23

Fastest flight time

2h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Madrid

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Madrid from Liverpool in the past 72 hours is £23. The best return flight deal from Liverpool to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £33.
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Madrid takes 2h 35m
There are no direct flights from Liverpool to Madrid. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Madrid Barajas Airport.
There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Madrid?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Liverpool is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Madrid?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Madrid?

in the evening

Liverpool to Madrid flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid from Liverpool?

Ryanair

Ryanair, SWISS, and Vueling are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Madrid

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Madrid flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Madrid Barajas

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Madrid Barajas for the best Liverpool - Madrid flight prices

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Madrid flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Madrid is approximately 51 days to departure

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)£51
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)£55
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)£62
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)£77
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Liverpool to Madrid, the most popular airport to fly into is Madrid Barajas Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Madrid Barajas Airport from Liverpool are departing from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to depart from when travelling to Madrid and luckily, there are options! You can try Manchester Airport which is located in Manchester, Birmingham Airport which is located in Birmingham, or Leeds/Bradford Airport which is located in Leeds. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Madrid Barajas Airport, Madrid Barajas Airport is a great option and is located in Madrid. The least expensive flight option from Liverpool to Madrid will typically be MAN — MAD during the month of May with an average price of £51 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Madrid by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Jun
LPL15:40Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 40m
1 stop
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
21 Jun
MAD17:35Madrid Barajas
23h 30m
1 stop
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
LPL02:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD04:35Madrid Barajas
19 Jul
MAD15:35Madrid Barajas
4h 50m
1 stop
LPL20:25Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
26 Jun
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD11:20Madrid Barajas
1 Jul
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
2h 25m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
23 Jun
LPL08:55Liverpool J. Lennon
9h 40m
1 stop
MAD18:35Madrid Barajas
30 Jun
MAD03:10Madrid Barajas
10h 20m
1 stop
LPL13:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
6 Jun
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
23h 40m
1 stop
MAD15:55Madrid Barajas
10 Jun
MAD08:20Madrid Barajas
22h 25m
2 stops
LPL06:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
12 Jun
LPL15:50Liverpool J. Lennon
15h 15m
1 stop
MAD07:05Madrid Barajas
15 Jun
MAD02:15Madrid Barajas
35h 15m
2 stops
LPL13:30Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
8 Jun
LPL16:30Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 30m
1 stop
MAD03:00Madrid Barajas
easyJet
13 Jul
LPL02:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD04:35Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
6 Jun
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 40m
1 stop
MAD18:55Madrid Barajas

Search last-minute flights to Madrid from Liverpool

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Liverpool to Madrid
Ryanair
23 May
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 30m
1 stop
MAD10:45Madrid Barajas
28 May
MAD02:35Madrid Barajas
26h 30m
2 stops
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
22 May
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD11:20Madrid Barajas
28 May
MAD02:35Madrid Barajas
26h 30m
2 stops
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
22 May
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD11:20Madrid Barajas
27 May
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
2h 25m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
23 May
LPL09:00Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 35m
2 stops
MAD11:35Madrid Barajas
28 May
MAD02:35Madrid Barajas
26h 30m
2 stops
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
23 May
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 30m
1 stop
MAD10:45Madrid Barajas
28 May
MAD02:25Madrid Barajas
14h 40m
1 stop
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
23 May
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 40m
1 stop
MAD18:55Madrid Barajas
27 May
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
2h 25m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Madrid

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Madrid with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £53Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £70Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search easyJet flights
SWISSPriceFrom £145Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
VuelingPriceFrom £327Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Vueling flights
  • easyJet Flights From Liverpool to Madrid

    The lowest priced easyJet flight from Liverpool to Madrid from the last 72 hours was £86. Generally, easyJet has 3 flights on this route every week with an average price of £185. easyJet is rated 7.0/10 by our users.


easyJet flights from Liverpool to Madrid

Our best easyJet deals on Liverpool to Madrid flight tickets
easyJet
26 Jun
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD11:20Madrid Barajas
1 Jul
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
2h 25m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
22 May
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD11:20Madrid Barajas
27 May
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
2h 25m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
22 May
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD11:20Madrid Barajas
27 May
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
2h 25m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon

Ryanair flights from Liverpool to Madrid

Our best Ryanair deals on Liverpool to Madrid flight tickets
Ryanair
23 May
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 30m
1 stop
MAD10:45Madrid Barajas
28 May
MAD02:35Madrid Barajas
26h 30m
2 stops
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
14 Jun
LPL15:40Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 40m
1 stop
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
21 Jun
MAD17:35Madrid Barajas
23h 30m
1 stop
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
23 May
LPL09:00Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 35m
2 stops
MAD11:35Madrid Barajas
28 May
MAD02:35Madrid Barajas
26h 30m
2 stops
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Madrid Barajas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Liverpool J. Lennon to Madrid Barajas, such as Vueling, easyJet, and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Madrid Barajas by plane?

    The distance between Liverpool J. Lennon and Madrid Barajas is about 897.7 mi. 2h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Liverpool to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£26
Manchester to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£51
Birmingham to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£55
Bristol to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£23
Leeds to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price£77
Newcastle upon Tyne to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£54
Nottingham to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price£51
Southampton to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£187
Doncaster to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price£190
Exeter to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price£209
Darlington to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price£212
Norwich to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price£239

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Liverpool to Madrid. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Liverpool to Madrid flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Madrid from Liverpool.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Liverpool to Madrid flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.