Cheap flights from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca from £17

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca
(LPL to PMI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

Best price found

£17

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Palma de Mallorca

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Palma de Mallorca from Liverpool in the past 72 hours is £17. The best return flight deal from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £30.
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca takes 2h 30m
There are no direct flights from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport.
There is 1 airport near Palma de Mallorca: Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan (PMI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Palma de Mallorca from Liverpool is January. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Palma de Mallorca?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca?

at midday

Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca flights are approximately 57% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Palma de Mallorca from Liverpool?

Ryanair

Jet2, Malta MedAir, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan for the best Liverpool - Palma de Mallorca flight prices

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca flights?

13 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca is approximately 13 days to departure

When travelling from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca, the most popular airport to fly into is Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport from Liverpool are departing from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Palma de Mallorca, you can try flying out of Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), or Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds). The least expensive flight option from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca will typically be BHX — PMI during the month of June with an average price of £27 RT.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport (PMI)£30
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport (PMI)£27
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport (PMI)£37
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport (PMI)£53
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Jul
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI18:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
21 Jul
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
26 Sep
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI17:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
28 Sep
PMI06:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL08:55Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
LPL15:20Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI17:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
15 Sep
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Jul
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI18:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
14 Jul
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Jul
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI18:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13 Jul
PMI14:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
LPL14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI16:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
25 Sep
PMI03:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
25h 10m
1 stop
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
11 Jul
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI18:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
easyJet
3 Sep
LPL15:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI17:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
6 Jul
LPL16:30Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 29m
PMI18:59Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Search last-minute flights to Palma de Mallorca from Liverpool

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca
Ryanair
10 Jul
LPL14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI16:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
14 Jul
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LPL02:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
PMI04:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
7 Jul
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
5 Jul
LPL02:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
PMI04:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
12 Jul
PMI06:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL08:55Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
10 Jul
LPL14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI16:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
14 Jul
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
10 Jul
LPL14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI16:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13 Jul
PMI14:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LPL16:30Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 29m
PMI18:59Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
9 Jul
PMI19:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL22:15Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £15Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £60Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
Malta MedAirPriceFrom £78Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Malta MedAir flights
Jet2PriceFrom £113Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Jet2 flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

    Ryanair flies from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca around 2 times per week, with 749 momondo users rating the airline 7.0/10. The cheapest Ryanair deal from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca in the last 72 hours was £18 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of £84 for Ryanair flights on this route.

  • easyJet Flights From Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

    easyJet is also a popular choice for this route. easyJet flight deals for Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca start from as low as £74 return, depending on your selected dates, with average easyJet deals seen on momondo around £177. easyJet operates 8 flights to Palma de Mallorca from Liverpool in an average week. Users have rated it 6.8/10 across 203 reviews.


Ryanair flights from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

Our best Ryanair deals on Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca flight tickets
Ryanair
11 Jul
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI18:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
21 Jul
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Jul
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI18:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
14 Jul
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
11 Jul
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI18:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13 Jul
PMI14:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon

easyJet flights from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

Our best easyJet deals on Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca flight tickets
easyJet
26 Sep
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI17:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
28 Sep
PMI06:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL08:55Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
19 Sep
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI17:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
23 Sep
PMI18:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL21:35Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
11 Sep
LPL15:20Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI17:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
15 Sep
PMI06:20Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:00Liverpool J. Lennon

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, easyJet, and Malta MedAir. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan by plane?

    Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan is 991.7 mi away from Liverpool J. Lennon. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 29m.



Alternative routes for Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£22
London to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£38
Manchester to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£30
Manchester to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£44
London to Mahón Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£30
Birmingham to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£27
Bristol to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£33
Nottingham to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£43
Birmingham to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£47
Newcastle upon Tyne to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£27
Leeds to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£53

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca for you.

All flight searches from Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Palma de Mallorca from Liverpool.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.