Cheap Flights from Liverpool to Santander from £57

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Liverpool J. Lennon to Santander.
View current Spain travel restrictions

Flight information for Liverpool to Santander
(LPL to SDR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Santander
Best price found£90The best flight deal from Liverpool to Santander found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £90
Fastest flight time29h 35mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Santander takes 29h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to Santander. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Santander Airport.
Airports in Santander1 airportThere is 1 airport near Santander: Santander (SDR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Santander

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Santander?

at midday

Liverpool to Santander flights are approximately 0% more expensive at midday than at midday

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Santander flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Santander

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Santander for the best Liverpool - Santander flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Santander

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Santander by changing tabs
Ryanair
25 Oct
LPL11:05Liverpool J. Lennon
28h 45m
2 stops
SDR15:50Santander
28 Oct
SDR06:05Santander
36h 10m
2 stops
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
25 Oct
LPL16:35Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 05m
1 stop
SDR03:40Santander
28 Oct
SDR06:05Santander
36h 10m
2 stops
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LPL02:25Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 20m
2 stops
SDR12:45Santander
28 Oct
SDR17:45Santander
24h 30m
3 stops
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
25 Oct
LPL16:35Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 05m
1 stop
SDR03:40Santander
28 Oct
SDR14:45Santander
19h 20m
1 stop
LPL10:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Santander

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Santander, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Nov
LPL13:15Liverpool J. Lennon
21h 30m
2 stops
SDR10:45Santander
Ryanair
4 Nov
LPL10:10Liverpool J. Lennon
22h 35m
3 stops
SDR08:45Santander
Ryanair
4 Nov
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 35m
1 stop
SDR05:45Santander

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Santander by plane?

    Santander is 687.8 mi away from Liverpool J. Lennon. 10h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Santander from Liverpool J. Lennon right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Liverpool J. Lennon to Santander

Most visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Santander.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for rt-pcr (naat) and 48 for antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Santander.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Santander.

Can I fly back to Liverpool J. Lennon from Santander?

Returning to Liverpool J. Lennon from Santander

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Santander must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Santander are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

If you are planning to travel to Santander at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Liverpool to Santander

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£15
London to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£18
Leeds to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price£123
Birmingham to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price£131
Newcastle upon Tyne to Santander Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price£167

Similar Liverpool to Santander flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Liverpool to Santander route