Cheap flights from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London City to Baden-Wurttemberg.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg
Best price found£68The best flight deal from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £68
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Stuttgart Echterdingen Airport, London City Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport and London City Airport - Karlsruhe Söllingen Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Baden-Wurttemberg from London City Airport?

SWISS

SWISS is the most popular carrier operating from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg


Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg by changing tabs
Lufthansa
26 Oct
LCY05:15London City
1h 20m
FRA06:35Frankfurt am Main
23 Nov
FRA12:15Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY13:40London City
Lufthansa
11 Mar
LCY05:05London City
1h 25m
FRA06:30Frankfurt am Main
18 Mar
FRA13:15Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY14:40London City
Lufthansa
19 Nov
LCY05:05London City
1h 25m
FRA06:30Frankfurt am Main
23 Nov
FRA11:15Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY12:40London City
Lufthansa
26 Nov
LCY13:15London City
1h 25m
FRA14:40Frankfurt am Main
28 Nov
FRA11:15Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY12:40London City
Lufthansa
17 Nov
LCY03:10London City
1h 25m
FRA04:35Frankfurt am Main
24 Nov
FRA12:15Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY13:40London City
Lufthansa
6 Dec
LCY05:05London City
1h 25m
FRA06:30Frankfurt am Main
10 Dec
FRA12:15Frankfurt am Main
1h 25m
LCY13:40London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg, view some of our deals below provided by BA CityFlyer, British Airways and Lufthansa
Lufthansa
20 Oct
LCY13:00London City
1h 20m
FRA14:20Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
21 Oct
LCY05:15London City
1h 20m
FRA06:35Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
21 Oct
LCY15:20London City
1h 20m
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main

Search last-minute flights to Baden-Wurttemberg from London City Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg
Lufthansa
1 Oct
LCY03:50London City
1h 20m
FRA05:10Frankfurt am Main
8 Oct
FRA02:45Frankfurt am Main
1h 30m
LCY04:15London City
Lufthansa
30 Sep
LCY15:20London City
1h 20m
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main
6 Oct
FRA11:55Frankfurt am Main
1h 30m
LCY13:25London City
Lufthansa
30 Sep
LCY15:20London City
1h 20m
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main
10 Oct
FRA12:45Frankfurt am Main
1h 30m
LCY14:15London City
Lufthansa
30 Sep
LCY15:20London City
1h 20m
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main
10 Oct
FRA12:45Frankfurt am Main
1h 30m
LCY14:15London City
Lufthansa
30 Sep
LCY15:20London City
1h 20m
FRA16:40Frankfurt am Main
3 Oct
FRA12:45Frankfurt am Main
1h 30m
LCY14:15London City
Lufthansa
1 Oct
LCY03:50London City
1h 20m
FRA05:10Frankfurt am Main
3 Oct
FRA12:45Frankfurt am Main
1h 30m
LCY14:15London City

Best airlines flying from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SWISS
PriceFrom £177
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from London City to Baden-Wurttemberg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London City to Baden-Wurttemberg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Lufthansa, and SWISS.


Can I fly to Baden-Wurttemberg from London City right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London City to Baden-Wurttemberg

Most visitors from London City need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Baden-Wurttemberg.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Baden-Wurttemberg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London City are not required to quarantine after entering Baden-Wurttemberg.

Can I fly back to London City from Baden-Wurttemberg?

Returning to London City from Baden-Wurttemberg

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Baden-Wurttemberg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Baden-Wurttemberg are not required to quarantine after entering London City.

If you are planning to travel to Baden-Wurttemberg at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London City Airport to Baden-Wurttemberg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£18
London to Karlsruhe Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£18
London to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£75
London to Friedrichshafen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£83