Cheap flights from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London City to Kuala Lumpur.
View current Malaysia travel restrictions

Flight information for London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur
Best price found£309The best flight deal from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £309
Fastest flight time17h 05mThe fastest flight from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur takes 17h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport and London City Airport - Kuala Lumpur Subang Airport.
Airports in Kuala Lumpur2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Kuala Lumpur: Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL), Kuala Lumpur Subang (SZB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kuala Lumpur from London City Airport is May. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kuala Lumpur from London City Airport?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur


Easily compare return flights from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur by changing tabs
KLM
25 Oct
LCY07:10London City
24h 10m
2 stops
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Nov
KUL13:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
LCY20:20London City
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
LCY07:10London City
24h 10m
2 stops
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
31 Oct
KUL05:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
LCY13:30London City
KLM
28 Oct
LCY13:50London City
17h 30m
2 stops
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7 Nov
KUL12:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
LCY11:50London City
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
LCY13:50London City
31h 20m
2 stops
KUL21:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
25 Oct
KUL04:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
39h 30m
2 stops
LCY20:20London City
KLM
26 Dec
LCY08:45London City
22h 45m
2 stops
KUL07:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
9 Jan
KUL14:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 50m
2 stops
LCY10:15London City
KLM
9 Nov
LCY12:05London City
17h 50m
2 stops
KUL05:55Kuala Lumpur Intl
30 Nov
KUL12:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
LCY11:50London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
LCY15:45London City
57h 40m
3 stops
KUL01:25Kuala Lumpur Intl
KLM
30 Dec
LCY12:50London City
18h 40m
2 stops
KUL07:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
LCY14:05London City
37h 10m
3 stops
KUL03:15Kuala Lumpur Intl

Search last-minute flights to Kuala Lumpur from London City Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur
KLM
27 Sep
LCY07:10London City
24h 10m
2 stops
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
10 Oct
KUL17:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
LCY11:10London City
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
LCY13:50London City
19h 50m
2 stops
KUL09:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Oct
KUL17:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
LCY11:10London City
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
LCY13:50London City
18h 55m
2 stops
KUL08:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Oct
KUL16:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
LCY20:20London City
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
LCY09:45London City
36h 45m
2 stops
KUL22:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
13 Oct
KUL16:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
LCY20:20London City
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
LCY04:40London City
26h 40m
1 stop
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
7 Oct
KUL17:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
LCY20:35London City
British Airways
30 Sep
LCY15:05London City
36h 45m
2 stops
KUL03:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
6 Oct
KUL23:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
22h 55m
2 stops
LCY22:10London City

Best airlines flying from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £432
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from London City to Kuala Lumpur offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London City to Kuala Lumpur, such as KLM may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London City to Kuala Lumpur by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London City to Kuala Lumpur is 6540.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 05m.


Can I fly to Kuala Lumpur from London City right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London City to Kuala Lumpur

Most visitors from London City will not be allowed to enter Kuala Lumpur.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kuala Lumpur.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London City are not required to quarantine after entering Kuala Lumpur.

Can I fly back to London City from Kuala Lumpur?

Returning to London City from Kuala Lumpur

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kuala Lumpur must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kuala Lumpur are not required to quarantine after entering London City.

If you are planning to travel to Kuala Lumpur at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London City Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price£372
London to Penang Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price£455
London to Kuching Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price£481
London to Kota Kinabalu Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price£481
London to Langkawi Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price£481
London to Miri Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price£541
London to Kuantan Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price£611
London to Bintulu Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price£725