Flights Europe Ireland Cork London - Cork

Flights from London to Cork

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

London to Cork flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Cork by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
08:35
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
10:00
ORK
Cork airport
Ryanair
ORK
18:25
Cork airport
1h 30m
19:55
STN
London Stansted airport
10 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
08:35
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
10:00
ORK
Cork airport
Ryanair
ORK
18:25
Cork airport
1h 30m
19:55
STN
London Stansted airport
10 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
08:35
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
10:00
ORK
Cork airport
Ryanair
ORK
18:25
Cork airport
1h 30m
19:55
STN
London Stansted airport
10 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
LHR
22:00
London Heathrow airport
1h 15m
23:15
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
16:00
Cork airport
1h 20m
17:20
LHR
London Heathrow airport
112 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
08:35
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
10:00
ORK
Cork airport
Ryanair
ORK
18:25
Cork airport
1h 30m
19:55
STN
London Stansted airport
10 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
08:35
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
10:00
ORK
Cork airport
Ryanair
ORK
18:25
Cork airport
1h 30m
19:55
STN
London Stansted airport
10 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from London is November. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
London to Cork flights are approximately 73% more expensive at Midday than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Iberia, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from London to Cork
CHEAPEST ROUTE
London Luton - Cork
Fly from London Luton to Cork for the best London - Cork flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Cork is approximately 56 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Cork
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
The fastest flight from London to Cork takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from London to Cork every day.
Airports in Cork
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

Cost comparison between London and Cork

Compare the costs of everyday items in London and Cork
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
London
12 GBP
Cork
Fast food
McDonald's meal
6 GBP
London
7.23 GBP
Cork
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1 GBP
London
1.73 GBP
Cork
Coffee
Cappuccino
3 GBP
London
2.63 GBP
Cork
Public transport
One-way ticket
3 GBP
London
2.08 GBP
Cork