Cheap flights from London to Idaho from £414

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from London to Idaho

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:40 - 22:52LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
23h 12m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Los Angeles
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
16:10 - 18:30BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
19h 20m2 stops Los Angeles Kastrup Copenhagen
£651Scandinavian Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
United Airlines Logo
18:00 - 14:52LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
27h 52m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
16:10 - 05:55BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
30h 45m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
£702United Airlines
Tue, 5 Jan - Tue, 12 Jan
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 14:19LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
30h 34m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:12 - 12:20BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
15h 08m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£723Alaska Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Thu, 24 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 16:20LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
16h 50m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:00 - 10:40BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
13h 40m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£723Multiple Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Fri, 12 Feb
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 14:20LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
30h 35m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
12:00 - 12:20BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
17h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£726Alaska Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Fri, 12 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
06:30 - 18:03LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
18h 33m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
Lufthansa Logo
08:15 - 11:20BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
20h 05m2 stops San Francisco Toronto Pearson Intl
£735Lufthansa
Mon, 23 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:30 - 18:09LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
17h 39m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
16:08 - 07:10BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
32h 02m2 stops San Francisco Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
£736United Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Fri, 12 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
07:50 - 22:51LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
22h 01m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
08:15 - 11:20BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
20h 05m2 stops San Francisco Toronto Pearson Intl
£759Lufthansa
Mon, 23 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:20 - 18:38LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
13h 18m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Virgin Atlantic Logo
05:15 - 07:05BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
18h 50m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
£904Virgin Atlantic
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Virgin Atlantic Logo
10:55 - 22:58LHR  London Heathrow-BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
19h 03m1 stop Los Angeles
Virgin Atlantic Logo
05:36 - 07:05BOI  Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld-LHR London Heathrow
18h 29m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
£907Virgin Atlantic
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 21 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from London to Idaho

Our best United Airlines deals on London to Idaho flight tickets
United Airlines
5 Jan
LHR18:00London Heathrow
27h 52m
2 stops
BOI14:52Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
12 Jan
BOI16:10Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
30h 45m
2 stops
LHR05:55London Heathrow
£702
United Airlines
27 Nov
LHR07:40London Heathrow
20h 35m
2 stops
BOI21:15Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
4 Dec
BOI06:10Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
20h 30m
2 stops
LHR09:40London Heathrow
£745
United Airlines
5 Jan
LHR07:40London Heathrow
35h 15m
1 stop
BOI11:55Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
12 Jan
BOI16:10Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
32h 30m
2 stops
LHR07:40London Heathrow
£768

Alaska Airlines flights from London to Idaho

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on London to Idaho flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
11 Dec
LHR14:45London Heathrow
30h 34m
1 stop
BOI14:19Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
24 Dec
BOI14:12Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
15h 08m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
£723
Alaska Airlines
23 Nov
LHR14:45London Heathrow
25h 59m
1 stop
BOI09:44Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
6 Dec
BOI19:45Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
33h 35m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
£726
Alaska Airlines
28 Jan
LHR14:45London Heathrow
31h 36m
1 stop
IDA15:21Idaho Falls Fanning Field
1 Feb
IDA13:56Idaho Falls Fanning Field
15h 24m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
£729

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from London to Idaho that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

06:40-22:52

2 stops23h 12m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sat 14/11

16:10-18:30

2 stops19h 20m

£651

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Tue 5/1

18:00-14:52

2 stops27h 52m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Tue 12/1

16:10-05:55

2 stops30h 45m

£702

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Fri 11/12

14:45-14:19

1 stop30h 34m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Thu 24/12

14:12-12:20

1 stop15h 08m

£723
Fastest return journey

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Thu 4/2

06:30-16:20

2 stops16h 50m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Fri 12/2

14:00-10:40

1 stop13h 40m

£723

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Thu 4/2

14:45-14:20

1 stop30h 35m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Fri 12/2

12:00-12:20

1 stop17h 20m

£726

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

06:30-18:03

2 stops18h 33m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 6/12

08:15-11:20

2 stops20h 05m

£735

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Thu 4/2

07:30-18:09

2 stops17h 39m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Fri 12/2

16:08-07:10

2 stops32h 02m

£736

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

07:50-22:51

1 stop22h 01m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Sun 6/12

08:15-11:20

2 stops20h 05m

£759

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Thu 10/12

12:20-18:38

1 stop13h 18m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Thu 17/12

05:15-07:05

1 stop18h 50m

£904

LondonBoise

LHR London Heathrow - BOI Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

LHRBOI

London Heathrow

Mon 14/12

10:55-22:58

1 stop19h 03m

Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld

Mon 21/12

05:36-07:05

1 stop18h 29m

£907

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Idaho from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Idaho

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Idaho?

The month of April is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Idaho from London, with most prices found around £635. If you’re not able to fly to Idaho in April, then March is your next best option. Flight prices from London to Idaho during March average around £655.

Can stopping save me money on London to Idaho flights?

You could potentially save up to 60% on your flight if you consider stops on a London to Idaho flight.

Cheap London to Idaho flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Idaho

Best price found

£414

Fastest flight time

14h 29m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Idaho from London in the past 72 hours is £414. The best return flight deal from London to Idaho found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £651.
The fastest flight from London to Idaho takes 14h 29m
There are no direct flights from London to Idaho. There are no popular flight routes from London to Idaho.

Frequently asked questions about flying from London to Idaho

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from London to Idaho?

    Prices for flights from London to Idaho are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from London to Idaho?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from London to Idaho?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from London to Idaho.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Idaho?

    The required travel and health documents for your Idaho trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Idaho. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from London to Idaho

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Idaho with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
LufthansaPriceFrom £511Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,298 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom £528Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,451 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom £722Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,134 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £722Free CancellationRating
7.5
698 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from London to Idaho?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Idaho from London.

Can I find flights from London to Idaho with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Idaho from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from London to Idaho?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from London to Idaho.

I’m not ready to book a flight from London to Idaho right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of London to Idaho flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Idaho trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Idaho

Popular Cities in Idaho