Flights Europe Ireland Shannon London - Shannon

Flights from London to Shannon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

London to Shannon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Shannon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
09:05
London Stansted airport
1h 30m
10:35
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
SNN
21:10
Shannon airport
1h 35m
22:45
STN
London Stansted airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
09:05
London Stansted airport
1h 30m
10:35
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
SNN
21:10
Shannon airport
1h 35m
22:45
STN
London Stansted airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
09:00
London Stansted airport
1h 30m
10:30
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
SNN
22:20
Shannon airport
1h 30m
23:50
STN
London Stansted airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
10:05
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
11:30
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
SNN
08:05
Shannon airport
1h 30m
09:35
STN
London Stansted airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
10:05
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
11:30
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
SNN
08:05
Shannon airport
1h 30m
09:35
STN
London Stansted airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
STN
10:05
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
11:30
SNN
Shannon airport
Ryanair
SNN
08:05
Shannon airport
1h 30m
09:35
STN
London Stansted airport
32 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from London is September. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
London to Shannon flights are approximately 103% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from London to Shannon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
London Stansted - Shannon
Fly from London Stansted to Shannon for the best London - Shannon flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Shannon is approximately 50 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Shannon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
The fastest flight from London to Shannon takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from London to Shannon every day.
Airports in Shannon
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

Cost comparison between London and Shannon

Compare the costs of everyday items in London and Shannon
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
London
10 GBP
Shannon
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.89 GBP
London
6.80 GBP
Shannon
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.32 GBP
London
1.22 GBP
Shannon
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.69 GBP
London
2.66 GBP
Shannon
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.46 GBP
London
1.89 GBP
Shannon

Flights from London to:

Flights to Shannon from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland
Flights Europe Ireland Shannon London - Shannon