Cheap flights from London to Sochi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Sochi.
View current Russia travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Sochi
(LON to AER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Sochi
Best price found£190The best flight deal from London to Sochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £190
Fastest flight time10h 00mThe fastest flight from London to Sochi takes 10h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Sochi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Adler/Sochi Airport, London City Airport - Adler/Sochi Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Adler/Sochi Airport.
Airports in Sochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sochi: Adler/Sochi (AER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Sochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Sochi?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sochi from London is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Sochi?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Sochi?

in the morning

London to Sochi flights are approximately 5% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sochi from London?

S7 Airlines

S7 Airlines and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from London to Sochi

What is the cheapest London to Sochi flight route?

London Luton - Adler/Sochi

Fly from London Luton to Adler/Sochi for the best London - Sochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Sochi flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Sochi is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Sochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Sochi by changing tabs
S7 Airlines
LHRLondon Heathrow
10h 05m
AERAdler/Sochi
Turkish Airlines
LGWLondon Gatwick
13h 10m
AERAdler/Sochi

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Sochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Sochi, view some of our deals below provided by S7 Airlines and Turkish Airlines
S7 Airlines
LHRLondon Heathrow
10h 05m
AERAdler/Sochi
Turkish Airlines
LGWLondon Gatwick
13h 10m
AERAdler/Sochi

Search last-minute flights to Sochi from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Sochi
Turkish Airlines
30 Sep
LGW13:10London Gatwick
7h 40m
1 stop
AER20:50Adler/Sochi
4 Oct
AER00:00Adler/Sochi
14h 10m
1 stop
LGW14:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
LTN04:45London Luton
12h 20m
2 stops
AER17:05Adler/Sochi
4 Oct
AER06:00Adler/Sochi
15h 30m
2 stops
LTN21:30London Luton
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
STN04:30London Stansted
28h 20m
2 stops
AER08:50Adler/Sochi
4 Oct
AER12:20Adler/Sochi
23h 20m
2 stops
STN11:40London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
LTN04:45London Luton
12h 20m
2 stops
AER17:05Adler/Sochi
4 Oct
AER01:05Adler/Sochi
18h 05m
2 stops
LTN19:10London Luton
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
STN02:10London Stansted
11h 40m
2 stops
AER13:50Adler/Sochi
4 Oct
AER16:25Adler/Sochi
19h 15m
2 stops
STN11:40London Stansted
Turkish Airlines
30 Sep
LHR12:30London Heathrow
8h 20m
1 stop
AER20:50Adler/Sochi
4 Oct
AER00:00Adler/Sochi
14h 05m
1 stop
LHR14:05London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Sochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Sochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
S7 Airlines
PriceFrom £312
Free cancellation
Rating
1.9
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £342
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Which airlines flying from London to Adler/Sochi have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is S7 Airlines. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled disinfection, enhanced cleaning of aircraft, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the practices implemented by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from London to Adler/Sochi. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from London to Adler/Sochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Adler/Sochi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, and Aeroflot. You can search for the full list of airlines such as S7 Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Adler/Sochi by plane?

    A flight from London to Adler/Sochi will travel around 1910.1 mi.


Can I fly to Adler/Sochi from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Adler/Sochi

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Adler/Sochi.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Adler/Sochi.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Adler/Sochi.

Documents
Medical Insurance Policy - Permitted arrivals must present a medical insurance policy (VHI) that must be valid throughout Russia and cover a possible case of COVID-19 infection.


Can I fly back to London from Adler/Sochi?

Returning to London from Adler/Sochi

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Adler/Sochi must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Adler/Sochi are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Sochi at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Sochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krasnodar Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price£83
Manchester to Krasnodar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£230
London to Anapa Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price£254
Birmingham to Sochi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price£840
Manchester to Sochi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£1,021

Similar London to Sochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Sochi route