Cheap Flights from London to Stavanger from £26

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Stavanger.
View current Norway travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Stavanger
(LON to SVG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Stavanger
Best price found£77The best flight deal from London to Stavanger found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £77
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from London to Stavanger takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from London to Stavanger on Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Norwegian.
Airports in Stavanger1 airportThere is 1 airport near Stavanger: Stavanger Sola (SVG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Stavanger

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Stavanger?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Stavanger from London is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Stavanger?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Stavanger?

in the afternoon

London to Stavanger flights are approximately 53% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Stavanger from London?

Wizz Air UK

KLM, Lufthansa, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from London to Stavanger

What is the cheapest London to Stavanger flight route?

London Luton - Stavanger Sola

Fly from London Luton to Stavanger Sola for the best London - Stavanger flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Stavanger flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Stavanger is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Stavanger

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Stavanger by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
LTN01:00London Luton
7h 30m
1 stop
SVG08:30Stavanger Sola
6 Dec
SVG04:55Stavanger Sola
14h 30m
1 stop
LTN19:25London Luton
Norwegian
1 Dec
LGW06:00London Gatwick
1h 40m
SVG07:40Stavanger Sola
5 Dec
SVG14:15Stavanger Sola
1h 50m
LGW16:05London Gatwick
Wideroe
10 Dec
LHR13:55London Heathrow
3h 30m
1 stop
SVG17:25Stavanger Sola
12 Dec
SVG02:20Stavanger Sola
3h 25m
1 stop
LHR05:45London Heathrow
SAS
8 Mar
LHR14:50London Heathrow
1h 50m
SVG16:40Stavanger Sola
14 Mar
SVG13:50Stavanger Sola
2h 00m
LHR15:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
STN01:10London Stansted
7h 20m
1 stop
SVG08:30Stavanger Sola
6 Dec
SVG03:20Stavanger Sola
16h 00m
1 stop
STN19:20London Stansted
KLM
14 Feb
LHR12:05London Heathrow
4h 35m
1 stop
SVG16:40Stavanger Sola
17 Feb
SVG01:00Stavanger Sola
5h 45m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Stavanger

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Stavanger, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Norwegian and Wideroe
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
STN14:40London Stansted
13h 05m
1 stop
SVG03:45Stavanger Sola
Norwegian
1 Nov
LGW05:15London Gatwick
5h 55m
1 stop
SVG11:10Stavanger Sola
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
STN01:25London Stansted
25h 30m
1 stop
SVG01:55Stavanger Sola

Search last-minute flights to Stavanger from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Stavanger
Norwegian
3 Nov
LGW13:40London Gatwick
21h 30m
1 stop
SVG11:10Stavanger Sola
8 Nov
SVG10:40Stavanger Sola
26h 20m
1 stop
LGW13:00London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
STN14:10London Stansted
13h 45m
1 stop
SVG03:55Stavanger Sola
1 Nov
SVG12:25Stavanger Sola
7h 55m
1 stop
STN20:20London Stansted
Wideroe
5 Nov
LHR14:55London Heathrow
3h 30m
1 stop
SVG18:25Stavanger Sola
7 Nov
SVG02:20Stavanger Sola
3h 25m
1 stop
LHR05:45London Heathrow
Norwegian
5 Nov
LGW07:00London Gatwick
1h 40m
SVG08:40Stavanger Sola
7 Nov
SVG14:15Stavanger Sola
1h 50m
LGW16:05London Gatwick
Wizz Air
31 Oct
LTN17:55London Luton
10h 25m
1 stop
SVG04:20Stavanger Sola
1 Nov
SVG11:05Stavanger Sola
7h 10m
1 stop
LTN18:15London Luton
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
STN14:40London Stansted
13h 40m
1 stop
SVG04:20Stavanger Sola
7 Nov
SVG04:00Stavanger Sola
24h 35m
1 stop
STN04:35London Stansted

Best airlines flying from London to Stavanger

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Stavanger with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £23
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Norwegian
PriceFrom £65
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
SAS
PriceFrom £89
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
KLM
PriceFrom £133
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £251
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from London to Stavanger Sola offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Stavanger Sola are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Norwegian, SAS, and Wizz Air UK.

  • How far is London to Stavanger Sola by plane?

    London and Stavanger Sola are 564.5 mi apart from one another. 1h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Stavanger Sola from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Stavanger Sola

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Stavanger Sola.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Stavanger Sola.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Stavanger Sola.

Documents
Pre Registration Form - 72 hours before arrival in Norway.


Can I fly back to London from Stavanger Sola?

Returning to London from Stavanger Sola

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Stavanger Sola must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Stavanger Sola are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Stavanger at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Stavanger

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£7
London to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£7
Birmingham to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£46
London to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£49
London to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price£70
London to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£115

Similar London to Stavanger flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Stavanger route