Cheap flights from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for London Luton Airport to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik
Best price found£31The best flight deal from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £31
Fastest flight time3h 05mThe fastest flight from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik takes 3h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Luton Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport.
Airports in Reykjavik2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Reykjavik from London Luton Airport is July. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Reykjavik from London Luton Airport?

easyJet

Icelandair, Wizz Air UK, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik

How far in advance should you book London Luton Airport to Reykjavik flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik by changing tabs
easyJet
19 Sep
LTN02:50London Luton
3h 05m
KEF05:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
24 Sep
KEF05:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
LTN08:10London Luton
easyJet
12 Sep
LTN02:50London Luton
3h 05m
KEF05:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16 Sep
KEF04:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
LTN07:40London Luton
easyJet
5 Sep
LTN02:50London Luton
3h 05m
KEF05:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9 Sep
KEF04:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
LTN07:40London Luton
easyJet
5 Sep
LTN02:50London Luton
3h 05m
KEF05:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9 Sep
KEF04:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
LTN07:40London Luton
easyJet
12 Sep
LTN02:50London Luton
3h 05m
KEF05:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16 Sep
KEF04:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
LTN07:40London Luton
easyJet
26 Sep
LTN02:50London Luton
3h 05m
KEF05:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
1 Oct
KEF05:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 55m
LTN08:10London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
19 Sep
LTN02:50London Luton
3h 05m
KEF05:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
easyJet
27 Sep
LTN02:30London Luton
3h 00m
KEF05:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
easyJet
29 Aug
LTN02:50London Luton
3h 05m
KEF05:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Best airlines flying from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Luton Airport to Reykjavik with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £39
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
easyJet
PriceFrom £43
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Icelandair
PriceFrom £113
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from London Luton to Reykjavik offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London Luton to Reykjavik are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, Wizz Air UK, and Icelandair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London Luton to Reykjavik by plane?

    Reykjavik is 1146.6 mi away from London Luton. By plane, this route typically takes 3h 05m.


Alternative routes for London Luton Airport to Reykjavik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£43


Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Reykjavik? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland