Cheap flights from London Luton Airport to Salzburg from £74

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London Luton Airport to Salzburg
(LTN to SZG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Luton Airport to Salzburg

Best price found

£74

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Salzburg

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Salzburg from London Luton Airport in the past 72 hours is £74. The best return flight deal from London Luton Airport to Salzburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £104.
The fastest flight from London Luton Airport to Salzburg takes 1h 50m
There are no direct flights from London Luton Airport to Salzburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Luton Airport - Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport.
There is 1 airport near Salzburg: Salzburg W.A. Mozart (SZG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Luton Airport to Salzburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Salzburg from London Luton Airport?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from London Luton Airport to Salzburg

When you’re planning your trip from London to Salzburg, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Luton Airport to Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport. When travelling from London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Salzburg. Good options for arrival airports in Salzburg, you can try Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport (in Innsbruck), Klagenfurt Airport (in Klagenfurt), or Linz Hoersching Airport (in Linz). In June, £128 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Salzburg which you can find when you fly LTN — SZG.

London Luton Airport (LTN) to Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport (SZG)£128
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport (INN)£155
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Klagenfurt Airport (KLU)£353
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Linz Hoersching Airport (LNZ)£375
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London Luton Airport to Salzburg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Luton Airport to Salzburg by changing tabs
easyJet
17 Dec
LTN01:35London Luton
11h 50m
1 stop
SZG13:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
18 Dec
SZG09:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 10m
LTN11:35London Luton
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
LTN16:10London Luton
16h 45m
1 stop
SZG08:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
30 Oct
SZG13:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
6h 30m
1 stop
LTN19:30London Luton
easyJet
12 Dec
LTN13:10London Luton
17h 25m
1 stop
SZG06:35Salzburg W.A. Mozart
15 Dec
SZG10:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
19h 55m
1 stop
LTN06:50London Luton
easyJet
21 Dec
LTN01:30London Luton
7h 50m
1 stop
SZG09:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
24 Dec
SZG09:05Salzburg W.A. Mozart
5h 00m
1 stop
LTN14:05London Luton
easyJet
17 Dec
LTN05:50London Luton
1h 50m
SZG07:40Salzburg W.A. Mozart
18 Dec
SZG09:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 10m
LTN11:35London Luton
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
LTN04:55London Luton
47h 05m
3 stops
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
11 Sep
SZG12:35Salzburg W.A. Mozart
6h 10m
1 stop
LTN18:45London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Salzburg

Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
LTN15:55London Luton
36h 05m
3 stops
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LTN16:10London Luton
18h 40m
1 stop
SZG10:50Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
LTN04:55London Luton
47h 05m
3 stops
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart

Search last-minute flights to Salzburg from London Luton Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Luton Airport to Salzburg
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LTN17:25London Luton
34h 35m
2 stops
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
6 Jul
SZG06:30Salzburg W.A. Mozart
27h 30m
1 stop
LTN10:00London Luton
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LTN17:40London Luton
10h 20m
2 stops
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
8 Jul
SZG06:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
32h 30m
2 stops
LTN15:25London Luton
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LTN15:35London Luton
25h 00m
1 stop
SZG16:35Salzburg W.A. Mozart
6 Jul
SZG06:30Salzburg W.A. Mozart
27h 30m
1 stop
LTN10:00London Luton
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LTN17:40London Luton
10h 20m
2 stops
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
8 Jul
SZG16:15Salzburg W.A. Mozart
28h 05m
3 stops
LTN20:20London Luton
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LTN02:55London Luton
25h 05m
1 stop
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
8 Jul
SZG06:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
32h 30m
2 stops
LTN15:25London Luton
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
LTN12:50London Luton
24h 20m
2 stops
SZG13:10Salzburg W.A. Mozart
4 Jul
SZG11:10Salzburg W.A. Mozart
31h 05m
2 stops
LTN18:15London Luton

Best airlines flying from London Luton Airport to Salzburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Luton Airport to Salzburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £66Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights

easyJet flights from London Luton Airport to Salzburg

Our best easyJet deals on London Luton Airport to Salzburg flight tickets
easyJet
17 Dec
LTN01:35London Luton
11h 50m
1 stop
SZG13:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
18 Dec
SZG09:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 10m
LTN11:35London Luton
easyJet
12 Dec
LTN13:10London Luton
17h 25m
1 stop
SZG06:35Salzburg W.A. Mozart
15 Dec
SZG10:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
19h 55m
1 stop
LTN06:50London Luton
easyJet
21 Dec
LTN01:30London Luton
7h 50m
1 stop
SZG09:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
24 Dec
SZG09:05Salzburg W.A. Mozart
5h 00m
1 stop
LTN14:05London Luton

  • Are airlines flying from London Luton to Salzburg W.A. Mozart offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London Luton to Salzburg W.A. Mozart, such as easyJet and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London Luton to Salzburg W.A. Mozart by plane?

    A flight from London Luton to Salzburg W.A. Mozart will travel around 659.0 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 50m.



Alternative routes for London Luton Airport to Salzburg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£21
London to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£39
London to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£88
London to Klagenfurt Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price£205
London to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£147

Similar London Luton Airport to Salzburg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Luton Airport to Salzburg route

Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Salzburg? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Salzburg . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Salzburg from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Salzburg by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for London to Salzburg flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.