Flights Europe Ireland Cork Manchester - Cork

Flights from Manchester to Cork

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Manchester to Cork flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Cork by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
MAN
21:55
Manchester airport
1h 30m
23:25
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
19:55
Cork airport
1h 35m
21:30
MAN
Manchester airport
73 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
MAN
17:50
Manchester airport
1h 30m
19:20
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
08:00
Cork airport
1h 35m
09:35
MAN
Manchester airport
75 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
MAN
10:00
Manchester airport
1h 35m
11:35
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
08:00
Cork airport
1h 35m
09:35
MAN
Manchester airport
80 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
MAN
21:55
Manchester airport
1h 30m
23:25
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
19:55
Cork airport
1h 35m
21:30
MAN
Manchester airport
73 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
MAN
17:50
Manchester airport
1h 30m
19:20
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
08:00
Cork airport
1h 35m
09:35
MAN
Manchester airport
75 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
MAN
17:50
Manchester airport
1h 30m
19:20
ORK
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
ORK
19:55
Cork airport
1h 35m
21:30
MAN
Manchester airport
80 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Manchester to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Manchester is September. The most expensive is January.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at midday
Manchester to Cork flights are approximately 60% more expensive in the evening than at midday
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Flybe
Flybe, Ryanair, and Aer Lingus are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Cork
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Manchester - Cork
Fly from Manchester to Cork for the best Manchester - Cork flight prices
MAN
Manchester
ORK
Cork
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Cork is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Manchester to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Cork
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
The fastest flight from Manchester to Cork takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Manchester to Cork every day.
Airports in Cork
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

Cost comparison between Manchester and Cork

Compare the costs of everyday items in Manchester and Cork
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
14 GBP
Manchester
11 GBP
Cork
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5 GBP
Manchester
6.85 GBP
Cork
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.17 GBP
Manchester
1.76 GBP
Cork
Coffee
Cappuccino
3 GBP
Manchester
2.54 GBP
Cork
Public transport
One-way ticket
3 GBP
Manchester
1.97 GBP
Cork

Flights from Manchester to:

Flights to Cork from:

Flights Europe Ireland Cork Manchester - Cork