Cheap flights from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from £273

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
(MAN to IAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
Best price found£231The best flight deal from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £231
Fastest flight time11h 10mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport takes 11h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Washington Dulles Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Manchester is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Manchester?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

Air France, Brussels Airlines, and Icelandair are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport is approximately 42 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr
MAN03:05Manchester
17h 05m
2 stops
IAD20:10Washington Dulles Intl
27 Apr
IAD16:35Washington Dulles Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
MAN13:25Manchester
Icelandair
14 Jan
MAN06:55Manchester
11h 15m
1 stop
IAD18:10Washington Dulles Intl
29 Jan
IAD14:35Washington Dulles Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
MAN00:45Manchester
SAS
14 Jan
MAN15:05Manchester
48h 10m
2 stops
IAD15:15Washington Dulles Intl
29 Jan
IAD12:15Washington Dulles Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
MAN08:00Manchester
Aer Lingus
31 Jan
MAN03:25Manchester
12h 25m
1 stop
IAD15:50Washington Dulles Intl
22 Feb
IAD12:20Washington Dulles Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
MAN21:40Manchester
Multiple Airlines
1 May
MAN02:05Manchester
18h 05m
2 stops
IAD20:10Washington Dulles Intl
18 May
IAD16:35Washington Dulles Intl
16h 25m
2 stops
MAN09:00Manchester
Icelandair
30 Apr
MAN08:55Manchester
11h 15m
1 stop
IAD20:10Washington Dulles Intl
28 May
IAD16:35Washington Dulles Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
MAN11:50Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
MAN01:20Manchester
17h 25m
2 stops
IAD18:45Washington Dulles Intl
Aer Lingus
15 Jan
MAN03:25Manchester
12h 25m
1 stop
IAD15:50Washington Dulles Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
9 Dec
MAN12:00Manchester
32h 40m
1 stop
IAD20:40Washington Dulles Intl

Search last-minute flights to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Manchester

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
MAN03:00Manchester
17h 40m
2 stops
IAD20:40Washington Dulles Intl
13 Dec
IAD12:45Washington Dulles Intl
16h 05m
2 stops
MAN04:50Manchester
Turkish Airlines
4 Dec
MAN11:35Manchester
31h 20m
1 stop
IAD18:55Washington Dulles Intl
29 Jan
IAD17:35Washington Dulles Intl
30h 25m
1 stop
MAN00:00Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
8 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
18h 35m
2 stops
IAD19:30Washington Dulles Intl
16 Dec
IAD01:00Washington Dulles Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
MAN21:45Manchester
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
8 Dec
MAN06:35Manchester
31h 45m
1 stop
IAD14:20Washington Dulles Intl
13 Dec
IAD17:20Washington Dulles Intl
31h 30m
1 stop
MAN00:50Manchester
KLM
5 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
14h 55m
1 stop
IAD15:50Washington Dulles Intl
13 Dec
IAD07:51Washington Dulles Intl
16h 04m
2 stops
MAN23:55Manchester
Delta
8 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
14h 55m
1 stop
IAD15:50Washington Dulles Intl
15 Dec
IAD12:15Washington Dulles Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
MAN21:45Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom £293
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom £302
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £317
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
SAS
PriceFrom £328
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air France
PriceFrom £342
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £345
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom £363
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Delta
PriceFrom £369
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £370
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £372
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl, such as Aer Lingus, Icelandair, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl by plane?

    There are 3551.7 mi between Manchester and Washington Dulles Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 15m.


Can I fly to Washington Dulles Intl from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl

Most visitors from Manchester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Washington Dulles Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Washington Dulles Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Washington Dulles Intl.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Washington Dulles Intl?

Returning to Manchester from Washington Dulles Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Washington Dulles Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£377
London to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 18m
Cheapest price£322
London to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£261
Manchester to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time13h 17m
Cheapest price£436
Manchester to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time15h 14m
Cheapest price£486
Birmingham to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price£367
Birmingham to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time14h 58m
Cheapest price£580
Newcastle upon Tyne to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time43h 34m
Cheapest price£1,057
Newcastle upon Tyne to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time37h 45m
Cheapest price£916
Leeds to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£564

Similar Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Washington Dulles Intl Airport route