Flights Europe Portugal Faro Manchester - Faro

Flights from Manchester to Faro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Manchester to Faro flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Faro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
18:30
Manchester airport
3h 00m
21:30
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:00
Faro airport
3h 05m
18:05
MAN
Manchester airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
18:30
Manchester airport
3h 00m
21:30
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
17:40
Faro airport
3h 05m
20:45
MAN
Manchester airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
14:15
Manchester airport
3h 00m
17:15
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
17:25
Faro airport
3h 05m
20:30
MAN
Manchester airport
33 GBP
Thomas Cook Airlines
Thomas Cook Airlines
MAN
07:30
Manchester airport
2h 45m
10:15
FAO
Faro airport
Thomas Cook Airlines
FAO
11:15
Faro airport
3h 15m
14:30
MAN
Manchester airport
110 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
MAN
18:30
Manchester airport
3h 00m
21:30
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:00
Faro airport
3h 05m
18:05
MAN
Manchester airport
30 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
MAN
09:30
Manchester airport
3h 00m
12:30
FAO
Faro airport
Jet2
FAO
15:00
Faro airport
3h 05m
18:05
MAN
Manchester airport
52 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Manchester to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from Manchester is November. The most expensive is August.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Manchester to Faro flights are approximately 149% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Eurowings
Eurowings, easyJet, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Faro
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Manchester - Faro
Fly from Manchester to Faro for the best Manchester - Faro flight prices
MAN
Manchester
FAO
Faro
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Faro is approximately 57 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Manchester to Faro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Faro
Fastest flight time
3h 0m
The fastest flight from Manchester to Faro takes 3h 0m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Manchester to Faro every day.
Airports in Faro
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

Cost comparison between Manchester and Faro

Compare the costs of everyday items in Manchester and Faro
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
14 GBP
Manchester
7 GBP
Faro
Fast food
McDonald's meal
4.97 GBP
Manchester
5 GBP
Faro
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.20 GBP
Manchester
1 GBP
Faro
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.72 GBP
Manchester
1 GBP
Faro
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.98 GBP
Manchester
2 GBP
Faro

Flights from Manchester to:

Flights to Faro from:

Flights Europe Portugal Faro Manchester - Faro