Flights Africa Egypt Hurghada Manchester to Hurghada

Cheap flights from Manchester to Hurghada

Return
Economy
Manchester (MAN)
Hurghada (HRG)
Sat 10/7
Sat 17/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Manchester to Hurghada
(MAN to HRG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Hurghada
Best price found£94The best flight deal from Manchester to Hurghada found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £94
Fastest flight time5h 30mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Hurghada takes 5h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Hurghada. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester - Hurghada.
Airports in Hurghada1 airportThere is 1 airport near Hurghada: Hurghada (HRG)

How to get the cheapest flight from Manchester to Hurghada

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Hurghada?

January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Hurghada from Manchester is January. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Hurghada?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Hurghada?

in the evening
Manchester to Hurghada flights are approximately 24% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hurghada from Manchester?

Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Hurghada

What is the cheapest Manchester to Hurghada flight route?

Manchester - Hurghada
Fly from Manchester to Hurghada for the best Manchester - Hurghada flight prices
MAN
Manchester
HRG
Hurghada

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Hurghada flights?

41 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Hurghada is approximately 41 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Manchester to Hurghada flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Hurghada by changing tabs
easyJet
2 Aug
MAN09:05Manchester
5h 30m
HRG14:35Hurghada
16 Aug
HRG16:20Hurghada
6h 00m
MAN22:20Manchester
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
MAN08:40Manchester
11h 05m
1 stop
HRG19:45Hurghada
23 Aug
HRG16:20Hurghada
6h 00m
MAN22:20Manchester
Pegasus Airlines
18 Aug
MAN08:40Manchester
10h 50m
1 stop
HRG19:30Hurghada
21 Aug
HRG21:45Hurghada
11h 10m
1 stop
MAN08:55Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Hurghada

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Hurghada, view some of our deals below.
Turkish Airlines
18 Jun
MAN13:00Manchester
9h 10m
1 stop
HRG22:10Hurghada
Pegasus Airlines
19 Jun
MAN08:40Manchester
11h 05m
1 stop
HRG19:45Hurghada
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
MAN07:20Manchester
12h 05m
1 stop
HRG19:25Hurghada

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Hurghada

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Hurghada with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £128
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Pegasus Airlines
PriceFrom £151
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £193
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Czech Airlines
PriceFrom £238
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £246
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
SWISS
PriceFrom £320
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Are airlines flying from Manchester to Hurghada offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Hurghada, such as Malta MedAir, TUI Airways, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Hurghada

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 35m
Cheapest price
£132
Birmingham to Alexandria Flights
Fastest flight time
31h 25m
Cheapest price
£184
Bristol to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 05m
Cheapest price
£266
Birmingham to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 20m
Cheapest price
£309
Birmingham to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 45m
Cheapest price
£312
Bristol to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 40m
Cheapest price
£370
Bristol to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 55m
Cheapest price
£373
Birmingham to Marsa Alam Flights
Fastest flight time
33h 30m
Cheapest price
£468
Birmingham to Luxor Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 45m
Cheapest price
£659
View more

Flights from Manchester to:

Flights to Hurghada from:

Flights Africa Egypt Hurghada Manchester to Hurghada
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First